Sold20221638 SIEGE DE LA VILLE DE DOLE ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING ILLUSTRATED w/ PLANSBoyvin, Jean. Le Siege de la Ville de Dole: capitale de la Franche-Comte et son hereuse deliverance ... Antwerp, 1638 pictorial engraved title, folded pictorial plan, approbation leaf; Original vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734-1777) - Fish Print - Le Lunule, Le TurbotHand-coloured engraved print from A.Bonnaterre ”Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature”, 1788. Mounted in passepartout. Size: 23 cm x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202349 Vols. Religious Works.49 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Poire, R. P. Francois. La Triple Couronne de la Bienheurese Vierge Mere de Dieu. Julien, Lanier, Le Mans; Jacques Lecoffre, Paris, 1849. (2) MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Calvaire en bois sur socle. La base et la croix sont plaqué d'une mince couche de bois bourgogne à immitation d'écaille de tortue. Le ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claessiens after Jacob Coning 1806 Large Folio Print"La Benediction de Jacob" Large Folio Stipple Engraving Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musée Français" Engraved Claessiens after Jacob Coning, with Le Fort being the intermediary draughtsman. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(WORLD.) Nicolas de Fer. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre.$1,500
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
10 hrs LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000