Sold2017Bill Anton, Oil on Board, "Here She Comes".Bill Anton (b. 1957), Oil on board, "Here She Comes", Cowboy on a horse looking at an approaching storm. Signed lower left. Titled and signed verso. Framed. (10" x 12", overall: 19" x 21").See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Anton, One Last LookArtist- Bill Anton (1957) One Last Look Oil on board 17.25 x 23.25 in (frame 24 x 30 in) Signed lower right Biography Bill Anton was born in Chicago in 1957, and later moved to Prescott, Arizona afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman Last Light, 1981Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Last Light, 1981 Oil on board 16 x 14 (in) 22.25 x 20.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Michael Coleman, lower right Titled and dated on artist's tag, verso. Altermann ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Anton, "At Canyon Springs" StudyBill Anton (Arizona, b. 1957), study for "At Canyon Springs", oil on canvas board sight: 8 x 10 in., frame: 11 x 13 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY JOSEPH MENDEZ: Last LightOil painting on canvas laid on board by Joseph Mendez (American, b. 1933), titled Last Light; signed to lower right; further signed, dated 2000 and titled to verso; 8" x 10"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paquet "Last Light View of Mounds" PaintingJoseph Paquet (American, b. 1962). Oil on board titled "Last Light View of Mounds Park," depicting the last gleams of evening sun against Mounds Park in St. Paul, Minnesota. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cynthia Packard (American, b.1957) Oil Painting onLarge Cynthia Packard (American, b.1957) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1985, originally purchased directly from Cynthia Packards mother, Anne Packard, Anne Packard Gallery. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cynthia Packard (American, b.1957) Oil Painting onLarge Cynthia Packard (American, b.1957) Oil Painting on Canvas. Unsigned, originally purchased directly from Cynthia Packards mother, Anne Packard, Anne Packard Gallery. Measures approx. - 36" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmi Whitehorse (American, b.1957) 'Light on Water' LithographEmmi Whitehorse (American, b.1957) 'Light on Water' Lithograph 2001, signed and dated to the reverse, marked 'III' lower right, marked as edition of 120 lower left, watermark lower left, lithograph anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Flackman Oil on Canvas "A Walk to the Beach", circa 2001Douglas Flackman (American b. 1957) Oil on Canvas "A Walk to the Beach", signed lower right Douglas Flackman, 2001, in molded gilt frame 16 in. x 24 in. Framed 22.5 in. x 31 in. Provenance: Cavalier GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape with Billowy Clouds by Bill Anton (1957- )Landscape with Billowy Clouds by Bill Anton (1957- ), oil on canvas, 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Ryder Portrait of African-American Man c 1957Anthony Ryder (American, b. 1957) oil on canvas bust length three quarter view portrait of an unidentified Black gentleman, against a painterly indistinct background. Signed with monogram. ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Amis. Young Woman in Field, oil on canvas(American, b. 1957). Oil on canvas, signed "Hans Amis" lr, 40 x 30 in., framed. Renaissance Fine Arts gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wen Ze Chen PaintingWen Ze Chen Painting, Chinese / American b. 1957, oil on canvas, signed on verso, "Southern Farm", large flowers on field, 36" x 48". No frame. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Condo (American, b. 1957) (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGeorge Condo is a contemporary American artist. He works in different disciplines such as painting, drawing, sculpture and engraving. He lives in New York. He has two daughters, Eleonore Condo, an actSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Frederick Schmidt "Last of the Oil Boom" oil onOSCAR FREDERICK SCHMIDT (American 1892-1957) "Last Oil Boom Town" Oil on canvas. 33 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: O.F. Schmidt. This painting was used on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timothy Barr (American b. 1957)Timothy Barr (American b. 1957) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 10.25'', 25 x 26 cm (sight); 15.25'' x 15.5'', 39 x 39 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Beth Clark, American, PA, PAFA, b 1957, oil on a birchBeth Clark, American, PA, PAFA, b 1957, oil on a birch panel, "Ghost Tree", 21" x 22", framed size 23-1/4" x 24", in a narrow gilt frame, with award-winning provenance versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffrey Goldstein (American, b.1957) 'Abundant Earth' Oil on LinenJeffrey Goldstein (American, b.1957) 'Abundant Earth' Oil on Linen 1997 lower left, signed and logo lower left, a surrealist depiction of a figure emerging from a still life of food, breads, animals aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Jane FilerJane Filer (American, b 1957), Untitled, 2015, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 54"h x 108"w, overall (with frame): 55.75"h x 109.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman BikaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scott Fraser, large photorealist paintingScott Fraser, large photorealist painting, Scott Fraser (American, b. 1957), "Notable Landings", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 24.5"h x 42.5"w (sight), 35"h x 53"w (frame) Provenance: A New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Metz, paintingFrank Metz, painting, Frank Metz (American, b. 1925), "October Light", oil on canvas, signed "F. Metz" at lower left, titled and dated on stretcher verso, 32"h x 48"w (canvas), 33.75"h x 50"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harper (American B. 1957) Mountain PasturesRobert Harper (American B. 1957) Mountain Pastures Oil on Board signed Harper C (lower left) 12 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Last Light"., Oil on canvas board, 12" x16". Unframed.$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionDoug Menuez Gelatin Silver Photographs & Proofs HEAVEN, EARTH,TEQUILA, 2005$150
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSTEVE JOBS: FEARLESS GENIUS Silver Gelatin Photographs, Doug Menuez, 1985-2000$150(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Feeling is Liberty #8' Mixed Media on Canvas$500(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on Canvas$200
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJeff Messerschmidt (American, b.1949) 'P. L. 11 #1' Acrylic Sculpture (from The Pipeline series)$200(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian / French, b.1935) Oil on Canvas$300