Sold2017Bronze Casting of a Soldier: Signed L.C. BuschBronze sculpture depicting uniformed soldier carrying articulated flag, signed "L.C. Busch Berlin"; mounted to cylindrical base, with plaque honoring "Hernn Oberst von Bulow", dated &#See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Südwestafrikanische Pferdeantilope im Zoo von Berlin. Graphit aufZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Südwestafrikanische Pferdeantilope im Zoo von Berlin. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 25 x 31 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet. Southwest AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igor PANTUHOFF: Portrait Of Baroness LangendorffIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American 1911-1972) Portrait of Baroness Gabriele von Langendorff, elegantly attired and with regal poise, adorned in scintillating jewelry, oil on canvas, signed "Igor" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Baroness von Langendorff, O/CPortrait of Baroness Gabriele von Langendorff, depicted in a doorway with regal poise, adorned in scintillating jewelry, oil on canvas, signature not found. [Sight: 47 1/4" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 53 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801). Kupferstich "Berolinum.Berlin".Circa 38 cm x 102 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 125 cm mit Rahmen. Altkolorierter Kupferstich von zwei Platten. Großes Panorama von Berlin in seinem baulichen Zustand von circa 1750. Schriftband und zwei WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Signed Jewelry Boxes (15+)In various condition, mostly signed Harry Winston Provenance: Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangendorffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Buccellati Silver Rearing StallionAn Italian silver model of a stallion / horse in rearing position. Marked Buccellati. [Approx.: 12" H]. (78.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
28 mins LeftUniversity ArchivesThree Letters Signed by German Monarchs, Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Ludwig II$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHerbert Von Karajan & Kreisler 4 Track Tapes$5