Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teller von Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit. 18. Jahrhundert. Blaue Blumenmalerei.Circa 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Plate from Meissen. Marcolini period. 18th century. Blue floral painting. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wappenschild ''Thur Brandenburg'', 18. Jahrhundert.Circa 30 cm x 21 cm. Circa 38 cm x 28,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Gouache auf Papier auf Karton. English Title: Escutcheon ''Thur Brandenburg" 18th century. English Description: Approx. 30 cm x 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille verte VaseFamille verte Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, wohl 18. Jahrhundert Balusterförmige Vase mit umlaufendem Blütenzweig- und Insekten-Dekor auf Holzsockel. Unterseitig blaue Doppelkreis-Marke. H. 18 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2024two optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cmtwo optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cm German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert, Tag und Nacht in einer Kirche in VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiligen MalerHeiligen Maler Wohl süddeutsch 18. Jahrhundert Verlobung Mariens. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, rest. 60 x 42 cm. Rahmen bestoßen.See Sold Price
Sold2024two optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India Germantwo optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, 31 cm x 41 cm, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert bei Tag und Nacht, MailandSee Sold Price
2016Collection of 17 Venetian Prints 18th CCollection of 17 Prints: Einleitung von Giuseppe Delogu -"Venezianische Der Zeichnungen" "Aus Dem 18. Jahrhundert" Translated: "Introduction of Giuseppe Delogu - Venetian drawings names of the 18th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sang-de-Boeuf-VaseSang-de-Boeuf-Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, 18./19. Jahrhundert Gebauchte Form mit zylindrischem Hals auf Holzständer. H. 37 cm (ohne Holzständer). Unterseitig best.See Sold Price
Sold2020LandschafterLandschafter Deutsch, wohl 18./19. Jahrhundert Arkadische Landschaftsszene mit Architektur- und Figurenstaffage in Grisaille-Malerei. Öl auf Weichholz, rest. 124 x 51 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar BlumenstilllebenPaar Blumenstillleben Deutsch, 18./19. Jahrhundert Balustervasen mit Blumensträußen. Kollage auf Papier. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung Textilien. Antik.4 Handarbeiten. Auch Fragmente. Seide. Baumwolle. Leinen. 18. - 19. Jahrhundert. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Textile collection. Antique. 4 handicrafts. Also fragments. Silk.See Sold Price
Sold2021KapalaKapala Tibet, 19. Jahrhundert Schädelschale mit geschnitztem Reliefdekor, innen mit Silberblechmontur. 7 x 18 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pendulum clock, Walouschek Viennapendulum clock Walouschek Vienna 19th century diameter: 7 inches --- Pendeluhrwerk Walouschek Wien 19. Jahrhundert gefertigt von Walouschek in Wien Durchmesser: 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL ANDTHIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL AND AN OYSTER BRACELET, FEATURES AN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD BEZEL WITH ENGRAVED TACHYMETRIC SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch, 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsAudemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch face measuring 1 1/2 inches in diameter; case back stamped: 'no 225' 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE KARL MULLER 18 CHARACTER RESTORED CAROUSEL.1925, GERMANY: Every once in a while a rare opportunity will present itself and this is one of those moments for Carousel lovers. This is a mid sized restored full carouse by Karl Muller of Germany, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM, 18 KARAT GOLD, & DIAMOND RINGcentering one bezel set round brilliant cut diamond [J/VS2] weighing approximately 5.76 carats, with GIA report no. 6204989738 32.85 grams size: 5See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOilers Wayne Gretzky Signed 1979 O-Pee-Chee #18 UER Rookie Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$410(3 bids)
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Risque Art Nouveau/Vintage Erotica Postcard/Cards A$6
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
1 day LeftEldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".$250
1 day LeftEldred'sARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (Massachusetts/New York, 1864-1929), Forest path., Pastel, 18" x 23.5" sight.$400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.PRIMITIVE 19THC. 4 DOOR CUPBOARD IN RED 80 1/4" X 48 3/4" X 18 1/4" DEEP$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALED$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$26(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sDONALD ROY PURDY (Connecticut, 1924-2016), Beach scene., Oil on masonite, 18" x 32". Framed 24.5" x$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Risque Art Nouveau/Vintage Erotica Postcard/Cards B$6(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.RILEY WHITING TALL CASE CLOCK, IN PAINT DECORATED CASE, WOODEN WORKS, WORKING CONDITION (81" X 18"$500
Jun 01King GalleriesHUGE French Provincial 8 door bookcase in walnut with center open shelves - almost 18 feet long$2,500
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Pomegranate Design Antique East Turkestan Khotan Rug 18 ft 8 in x 16 ft (5.69 m x 4.88 m)$5,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 18 ft 9 in x 14 ft 6 in (5.71 m x 4.42 m)$15,000
1 day LeftEldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
1 day LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A girl in a blue bonnet, Oil on canvas, 20" x 18". Framed 24" x$200(1 bid)