Sold2023Carl Timoleon von Neff (1804 – 1877)Noore daami portree. 1857. Itaalia pliiats. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. 18.1 x 13.3 (ovaal), 28.5 x 22.9 (paspartuu).1850. aastatest on teada rida Neffi kammerlikke portreesid pliiatsijoonistuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge)China Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge) mit Aufnahmen aus Tsingtau und Umgebung, ca. 210 tls. chromolithogr., tls. kol. Photo-PostkarteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantcollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit 9 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (G/vvs) im Emeraldcut und pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 0,50 ct., feine Gliederkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,73 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Von Furstenberg 14K Gold & Diamond Perfumerounded cask bottle as pendant, marked 14K and "DVF", approximate 1/2 carat diamond mount. 1 3/8" high, 1 3/8" wide. Gross weight: 11.9 DWT. Light wear. *No credit card payments will be accepted for sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022); On The Roof, Paris;Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022) On The Roof, Paris, 1963 Gelatin silver print; the photographer's 'Sokolsky, Made in France' stamp on the reverse. 11 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. (28.9 x 28.9 cm.) Footnotes: Note<See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Table, Frenchman's CoveGeorge Nakashima Table, Frenchman's Cove. Figured walnut and rosewood butterflies. Ht. 28 3/4" L 9' D 36". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983), Francis Bacon on Primrose Hill, 1963Bill Brandt (1904-1983) Francis Bacon walking on Primrose Hill, London 1963   Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 34 x 28.9 cm (13 3/8 x 11 3/8 in.) Signed in ink on the mount recto.   ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF YAMANTAKALength: 22 inches. Width: 7.9 inches. Height: 28.3 inches. Length: 56cm Width: 20cm Height: 72cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (Ukranian, 1884-1949), ,Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (Ukranian, 1884-1949) Begegnung in einer Straße With the Artist's estate stamp signed by Simon Lissim verso, gouache and pochoir on paper. 11 1/8 x 9 5/16 in. (28.3 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lorenz, Barn and Farm HouseRichard Lorenz(1858 - 1915)Barn and Farm Houseoil on boardsigned lower right: Richard Lorenz5 x 11 3/8 in. (12.7 x 28.9 cm.), frame: 9.1 x 15 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. (23.3 x 39.4 x 4.4 cm.) Biltmore GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and LuggageGroup of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and Luggage Comprising two suit bags; handled garment bag; suitcase, 21 x 9 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches (53.3 x 23.5 x 73 cm); valise, length 23See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white cylindrical vase, Kangxi periodA Chinese blue and white cylindrical vase Kangxi period H: 11 1/8, Dia: 3 7/8 in. (H: 28.26, Dia: 9.84 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN RUG, 17 ft 6 in x 10 ft 9 inANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN RUG, 17 ft 6 in x 10 ft 9 in (5.33 m x 3.28 m). Circa 1890's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des KüZoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des Künstlers mit überwiegend Raubkatzendarstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Je Bleistift auf chamoisfarbeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHFÂ 40(2 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Porcelain Plate from the Banqueting Service of Grand Duchess Alexandra Nikolaevna$375(2 bids)
BonhamsJAN CYBIS (Polish, 1897-1972) An Autumn Landscape (framed 82.0 x 89.5 x 3.0 cm (32 5/16 x 35 1/4...$4,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
BonhamsCORNELIS WILLAERTS (Dutch, 1600-1666) The Finding of Moses (framed 71.0 x 85.5 x 9.0 cm (28 x 33...$800(7 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCAfter Pierre Joseph Redoute (1759-1840), Muflier a Grandes Fleurs, Hand Colored Print$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Nehemiah Viewing the Ruins FRAMED Signed$410
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Religious Woodcut The Levite & His Concubine SIGNED$440
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesReligious 1800s Gustave DORE SIGNED Wood Engraving THE MOTHER'S COURAGE Framed$480
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES, 1 JOSEPH MOREL (20TH C.)$150