Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Bernardo Strozzi (1581-1644, Italian)Galatea with putti Pen and ink, wash and chalk on paper under glass Appears unsigned Sight: 6" H x 5.375" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola del Nord Europa del XVII secolo, Contadinainchiostro nero acquerellato e tracce di biacca ossidata su carta preparata azzurra, mm 192x188 Reca numero di inventario in alto a sinistra Provenienza: Genova, coll. Santo Varni; Venezia, coll. privSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017'30s/'40s . mixed lot of 10 reverse'30s/'40s . mixed lot of 10 reverse buttons/medals/brooches/badges/pendant s, among them e.g. Citta di Remo, Scuderia del Grifone Genova, Automobile Club Padova, Automobile Club di Venezia, etc., niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold20231597 HISTORY of GENOA antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century in ITALIANDELL ISTORIE DI GENOVA di mons. Uberto Foglietta ... libri XII, tradotte per M. Francesco Serdonati ... In Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1597 (colophon 1596) by Foglietta, Uberto (1518-1581) Size 7 3/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Giustiniani, Historia dell'origine di VinegiaGiustiniani Bernardo, Historia […] dell'origine di Vinegia e delle cose fatte da Vinitiani. Venezia: Bernardino Bindoni, 1545 (Al colophon:) Stampata in Vinegia: per Bernardino Bindoni milanese, 154See Sold Price
Sold2022Steel case, nº 316/299. Automatic movement. Diameter: 41mm. Skeleton-type bottom cover. White dialSteel case, nº 316/299. Automatic movement. Diameter: 41mm. Skeleton-type bottom cover. White dial with applied dashed numerals and silver Arabic numerals, as well as the luminescent hands. AuxiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CHINESE HARDSTONE INLAID SCREENMonumental Chinese cloisonne and hardstone inlaid three-panel screen, pierced fretwork crest, approx 100"h, 120"w, 20"d Start Price: $4000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GENT'S TAG HEUER 18K GOLD CHRONOMETER WATCHGent's Tag Heuer 18kt yellow gold wristwatch, 6000 series, model no. WH514, chronometer dial, with luminous hour markers, date at the three o'clock position, screw down crown, sapphire crystal, twentySee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on 18KG Clasp5 strand, diameter of coral is 9 - 12 mm., 439 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Charity (Sefkat Nishani)3rd Class Badge, Instituted in 1878, to be awarded upon ladies for exceptional merit in the help and care of wounded and victims of accidents and catastrophes, generally awarded also as a diplomatic rSee Sold Price
Sold2020ULYSSE NARDIN Triple calendar and moon phase for menULYSSE NARDIN Triple calendar and moon phase for men with steel case. Black dial with arabic numerals, dauphiné hands, two auxiliary windows at 12 o'clock indicate day of the week and month, outer riSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE ENGLEHEART 1750 Kew - 1829 Blackheath PORTRTGEORGE ENGLEHEART 1750 Kew - 1829 Blackheath PORTRT DER CATHARINE INGLIS Datiert 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 42 x 33 mm / 45 x 35 mm (mit Montierung). Am Rand Gravurinschrift 'Catharine Inglis PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Contest - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Brushstroke Contest". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 34 x 24 in. (864 x 610 mm). ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIRMAN ORIENTAL RUGOverall animal and floral design, approximate size 8' 5" x 12' 2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCBOTTEGA VENETA CARMINE WOVEN LEATHER HOBO BAG$175(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures??????: The Reign of Emperor Kangxi and Qing Dynasty Porcelain Dragon Vase (1644 - 1911)$800
6 days LeftBidhausBOTTEGA VENETA Bottega Veneta Bag Tote Green The Shell Medium Leather Drawstring Included Made in$3(2 bids)
May 28BidhausBottega Veneta Intrecciato Clutch Bag Second Black Polyurethane Cotton Men's BOTTEGAVENETA$10
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000