Sold2022Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches (73 x 110.5 cm) Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian sterling silver tastevin - Rome 1969, mark of BULGARIItalian sterling silver tastevin - Rome 1969, mark of BULGARI smooth body and side grip. Sterling silver, hallmarked "BVLGARI - 950 - 97 ROMA - 1969". Diameter 10 cm, width with handle 14 cm, height 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ROCKING CHAIRItalian mid-century modern rocking chair, design by Pizzetti Roma (Italy, 1960-1969), curved crest above five horizontal slats over a removable button tufted cushion, mushroom handholds ending shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romas Viesulas gypsograph or embossingRomas Viesulas (Lithuanian/American 1918-1986)- ''Up-On''- gypsograph in color or embossing, 1969, signed, titled, dated and numbered 8/110 in pencil, handling creases, slight waviness to paper, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Cubic paperweight in blue transparent solid glass. Murano,Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Cubic paperweight in blue transparent solid glass. Murano, 1969/1970. Signed under the base. (11.5x13x11.5 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Roma IT Fermacarte cubicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Invader Invasion of Bilbao & Spain Location MapsInvader France,b.1969 Invader, (two works) Invasion 17: Invasion De Bilbao, 2008 and Invasion 19: Invasione Di Roma, 2010, edition of 50, signed. Invasione Di Roma map signed lower right, dated 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMUS Lot of 3 Modern Design Coffee Table BooksDOMUS Lot of 3 Modern Design Coffee Table Books, includes Domus IV - 1955-1959, Domus VI - 1965 - 1969, & Domus Volume XII - 1995-1999 includes CD-rom, published by Taschen, subject is modern ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF "TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU", instituted in 19662nd Class (1966). Breast Star, 60x66 mm, GOLD, 40.3 g, center enameled, 10 groups of rays, reverse with short horizontal pin, in the centre bust of Tudor Vladimirescu within a wreath of oak leaves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices,FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices, orders by Ferrari to Shell, documents, that shows, which types of gasoline and oil in what quantities wer delivered for which races and on which logiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO XIE ZHILIUL 63×W 33cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price
4 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMopar B-Body Research Folder - Slides and Negatives for 1967 Plymouth GTX, 1965 Belvedere, 1970$30
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Adobe at San Ildefonso, 1969$1,100(2 bids)
392 Lots AwayDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCORIGINAL 1969 ROLLING STONES CONCERT POSTER 29.5"$150(5 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsOld Forester Kentucky Straight Bourbon, 4/5 Qt. Bottled in 1969$400
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€15,000
43 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLC1969 Amazing Spider-Man #78 Key Issue 1st Appearance of The Prowler Comic Book$160(5 bids)