Sold2020ALBERT NEUHUYS DUTCH 19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTINGH: 12 1/4 in. L: 9 3/4 in. Johannes Albert Neuhuys (1844-1914) was one of the best known painters of the Laren School and a friend of many of the Hague School painters. Some of his works are in the NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neuhuys, Genre Scene O/CAlbert Neuhuys (Dutch 1844-1914) (Johannes Albert Neuhuys) interior scene of parents and child. Signed lower left, Chas. Kupner & Weiss Galleries label verso. Frame size: 42 1/2" high, 50 1/2" wide. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021René Pierre Charles Princeteau(French, 1844–1914)Cavalier, with another study verso, unsigned, ink wash over pencil, 8-1/2 x 5 in.; gilt wood and composition frame with sandwiched glass, 16-1/2 x 12-7/8 in. - Note: René PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Albert Neuhuys (Dutch, 1844-1914) Mother andAfter Albert Neuhuys (Dutch, 1844-1914) Mother and Child. Rozenburg porcelain plaque. Together with another after Gabriel Sight: 6" x 6" Frame: 12.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024HALFORD, Frederic M. (1844-1914). A group of 4 fly fishing ...HALFORD, Frederic M. (1844-1914). A group of 4 fly fishing titles, including: Dry Fly Entomology. London: Vinton & Co., 1897. 8vo. Illustrated with numerous plates, including 10 hand-colored plates. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE COMMEMORATIVE TENNIS BOXAn antique Austrian silver-plated wooden box with a hinged lid. The lid has a hand-painted gouache insert representing a man playing tennis. Engraved inscription IX Jnt. Lawn Tennis Turnier Wien 1914See Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil van Haanen (Dutch, 1844-1914)Cecil van Haanen (Dutch, 1844-1914) 'Portrait of Rosa Rachel Mannaberg' Oil on Canvas c.1905, signed with monogram and inscribed left center, depicting the half-length portrait of an elegantly dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-TäJOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 13 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Lorenzl'. Ãœber einem runden gestuften Sockel vollplastische DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2018HeuarbeiterHANS MÜLLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Heuarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 45 cm. Verso auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Müller'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines schreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of 1844 Alt Wien silver candlesticks. Height: 17.5-18 cm. Total weight: 360 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER ZWEI KLEINPLASTIKEN: POLOSPIELER UND AFRIKANISCHER JUNGEFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Zwei Kleinplastiken: Polospieler und afrikanischer Junge Bronze/ Messing, teils patiniert bzw. poliert. H. 8 cm bzw. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig jeweils bezeichnet 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Set of six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Teak, vinyl Manufacturer marks 30" x 25" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Set of four The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of four The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Teak, upholstery Manufacturer branded marks 30" x 25" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
2018HANS WEGNER Set of ten dining chairsHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN (1903 - 1995) KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Set of ten dining chairs, Denmark, 1960s Teak, leather Manufacturer labels 34" 23 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2015HANS WEGNER; HANSEN Pair of The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Pair of The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Teak, cane Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS WEGNER Pair of The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Pair of The Chair, Denmark, mid 20th C. White oak, upholstery Branded, Knoll International retailer labels 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOSKAR LARSEN GALANTE GESELLSCHAFT BEIM KONZERT (1956)€900
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANNES GRUETZKE 'SELBST MIT ENGEL, KAEFER UND RAUPE' (1991)€140
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)
Jun 02Ars Coin WienTibet 1880-1920 Impressive and heavy Buddha Statue from Tibetan lamaism 3.8 Kg. 34 cm.€900
Jun 02Ars Coin WienIvory Coast Baule people Old Ceremonial mask 1970 circa. 490 gr. - 41x16x10 cm€150