Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Introduzione alla Storia Naturale by Guglielmo BowlesTitle: Introduzione alle Storia Naturale e alla Geografia Fisica di Spagna By: Guglielmo Bowles This is the Stamperia Reale (Parma) 1783 publication Tomo 1 (Volume 1) of Francesco Milizia's translatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907Jose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907wood, gesso, pigments, corn husk1858-1941; lived in La Cueva (near Mora);died in Raton.20 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Benito Ornamental Cut Crystal & Gilt Bronze Caviar ServerDESCRIPTION: A french Martin Benito gilt bronze and cut crystal with cobalt blue overlay caviar server, decorated with gilt ornamental base, rim, finial and handles. This caviar hinged cellar is desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle."EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle." Illustration for Vogue, 1923. Watercolor and India ink heightened with white and silver, on paper. 383x283 mm; 15¼ x11¼ inches. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BENITO QUINQUELA MARTIN "BOATS IN HARBOR" O/B27 1/2" X 23 3/4" 1890-1977 ARGENTINIAN ARTIST--SOME PAINT LOSS--PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Benito Ortega attributed BultoJose Benito Ortega -attributed - Bulto carving of a saint. Circa 1900. Carved wood with old, probably original paint. H of enclosure 21-1/2" W 11" D 12-3/8". H of figure 16-3/4". Please refer to thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigment, rope, flower fibers, rosary beads, metal17 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (44.45 x 16.51 x 9.53 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Benito Cut Crystal & Gilt Bronze Cobalt Overlay Crystal VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Cristal Benito gilt bronze and cut crystal cobalt blue matching vases designed with a gilt bronze ornamental rim featuring flanking imperial eagle dore handles. Finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Benito Quinquela 1890-1977 Dia de TrabajoDry pastel by Martin Benito Quinquela, a painter born 1890-1977 in Argentina. It shows Dia de Trabajo, signed on the lower left. Measures 14 1/2 inches x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benito Mussolini Signed Portrait Photo in FrameThis framed photo with autograph is in good condition and it was personally signed by Italian prime minister Benito Mussolini on 10 April 1932 in Rome (Italy). Measurements: 39 x 30 cm. Benito MussoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2020José Benito Ortega, Bulto of Santa BarbaraAttributed to José Benito Ortega (1858 - 1941) Bulto of Santa Barbara ca. 1880-1900 wood, gesso, pigment 19 1/2 x 9 x 5 3/4 in. Saint Barbara. Hand-carved female figure stands on a two tiered base. SSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La De...ART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La Dernière lettre Persane. Paris: Draeger for La Maison Fourrures Max, c.1920. Folio (377 x 277 mm). 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Benito Mussolini Signed CardBenito Mussolini (July 29, 1883 – April 28, 1945). Benito Mussolini 8 x 10 black and white photograph boldly signed by the notorious World War II dictator at the bottom in dark black ink. MussolSee Sold Price
BonhamsNICOLA DE MARIA (Italian, born 1954) Al Mattino Rivolta ed Avventura alla Conquisto del Nuovo Gi...$1,300(4 bids)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€240
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlla Dessa Dagar Signed Kjell-Olof Feldt Swedish Hardcover$5
JG AutographsEdda Mussolini - Daughter of Benito Mussolini, Wife of Galeazzo Ciano - Vintage Press Photograph$10
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945€300
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945€500
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLMINO ROSSO, Volo (Omaggio plastico alla 'Disperata' - Volo di squadriglia scolpito)€35,000
649 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneerbenito santiago signed florida marlins 1994 topps #370 trading card PSA/DNA$96