Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture)1983enameled and chromed metal, g...ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture) 1983 enameled and chromed metal, glass, with label on underside, numbered 66 height 14in (36cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orologio in oro giallo marca Rolex, misura donnaOrologio in oro giallo marca Rolex, misura donna quadrante occhio di tigre, funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA ORECCHINIin oro basso titolo con occhio di pernice e brillanti. Manifattura Italiana . Primi 900See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN NOCE DI COCCO INTAGLIATOCON MONTATURA E COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, SUD-AMERICA, XIX SECOLO a base circolare con foglie incise a reggere la noce di cocco, coperchio con presa a volatile; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11 A SOUT-AMERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Bill (Winterthur 1908 - Berlino 1994) - Gruppo diMax Bill (Winterthur 1908 - Berlino 1994) - Gruppo di cinque sgabelli in legno modello "Sgabillo", disegno del 1950, produzione recente Zanotta. (cm 40x45x29)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas,Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas, Ponte di Rialto bridge- Venice, signed and dated 1846, canvas size 15in. x 22in. in gold frame, overall framed size 22in. x 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BILL (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneMAX BILL (Attr.le) Produzione Svizzera, 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione ‘ Space Age ‘ struttura in metallo laccato giallo, di quattro diffusori a globi in vetro opaco bianco. cm Ø 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Scott - PescePesce Vetro rosato di grosso spessore decorato da canne corallo e zolfo incluse nella parete. Occhio nero e turchese. Venini, 1951 Firma all'acido: Venini Murano Italia. cm 20,5x5 Bibliografia: MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil onIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil on Canvas, MOONLIT SEASCAPE, signed at bottom right corner, 22 x 26 inches, in gilt frame overall good condition small break on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Tra fuoco e acqua, 2023, acrylic on canvas, cm 80x60€2,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54€2,000
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAnthony Thieme (AMERICAN, 1888–1954) oil on canvas, Smith Street Rockport, MA. John H Surovek$2,100(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair of Florida Highwaymen paintings, oil on upson, Sunset Everglade Scenes, no apparent signature,$750(5 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsHuge Lot of 63 Assorted Glass Christmas Ornaments, Christopher Radko, Slavic Treasures, Basia, Kurt$450(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLarge Lot of 91 Pcs. Assorted Glass Christmas Ornaments, incl. Larry Fraga, Kurt Adler Polonaise$200(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntique Flemish Woven Wall Tapestry - An antique woven wool tapestry depicting a forest scene with a$1,100(6 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Painting. R.A. “Roy" McLendon (B.1932) Oil on canvas panel - Close up of a$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGold Front Girandole Wall Clock, John Creed Jr, 20th c.$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Antique Asian Porcelain Parrot Lamps - c. 1920s. A pair of small table lamps. Foliate$425(3 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLarge Lot Glass Halloween Ornaments, Approx. 55, incl; Larry Fraga, Kurt Adler, Slavic Treasures and$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Henry Twachtman (American, 1853-1902) fall landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, board$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAnn Redpath (Scottish, 1895-1965) “The red flower” still life, oil 24 x 18 inches$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsChampion Niagara King Portrait 1878, English school, oil on canvas, image size 20 x 26 1/2 inches,$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) views of sweet briar farm, oil on canvas, signed lower$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsReginald Marsh (AMERICAN, 1898–1954) watercolor on paper signed and dated 1947, “The$2,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAttributed to Ben Nicholson, oil on panel signed dated 1947 on reverse. 18-3/4 x 8.5 inches$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Oil on Artist Board, October in the Valley. Painting size 16 x 20$800(1 bid)