Sold2020Ben Stahl | Department Store, Pens & PencilsArtist: Ben Stahl | 1910-1987 Title: Department Store, Pens & Pencils Signed l/r: B. Stahl Media: Gouache and watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 inches No Reserve Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Stahl (1910-1987) Painting of a FamilyBen Stahl (American, 1910-1987) "Portrait of a Family" - 1972 Oil on Board. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso by the artist. Sight Size: 22 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Stahl (American, 1910-1987) A Collection of ThirtyBen Stahl (American, 1910-1987) A Collection of Thirty Lithographs. Ten impressions each of the following: 'San Francisco Swinger' 1980, 'Bar Room', and 'Lady in Bar Room', both 1981. Each pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN STAHL PAINTING SHIP IN ROUGH SEASSTAHL, Ben, (American, 1910-1987): Boat in Rough Seas, Oil/Board, 20" x 24", signed lower right and dated '71, dedicated to Captain (illegible), carved and painted frame, 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN STAHL PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BRUNETTE BEAUTYSTAHL, Benjamin Albert, (Mexican/American, 1910-1987): Young Brunette Beauty Holding a Bowl, Oil/Board, sight size 12" x 11", signed lower left, framed, 19" x 18". Consignor's family was personal frieSee Sold Price
2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Beach at Night" Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 22 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Gathering at the Beach" Pastel & Acrylic on Board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BENJAMIN STAHL 1910-1987 Illustration BUSY FISH MARKETBENJAMIN STAHL 1910-1987 Illustration BUSY FISH MARKET, ink wash on paper. Very busy Fish Market with lots of figures, signed lower right. Image size: 18.5 in. x 25 in.; outer frame size: 26.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987)Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987) Circus Family, 1947 oil on canvas signed Stahl (lower right); titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 72 x 35 inches. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Stahl Oil, Flamenco DancersBenjamin Albert Stahl (American 1910-1987) Flamenco Dancers, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 70 in. canvas size, 37 x 78 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas,Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas, Portrait of Young Woman, signed and dated Saltsjobaden, Sweden 1950 lower left, 24" x 20" stretcher, 33" x 28" overall, in need of cleaning, EsquirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Stahl, pair of paintings(lot of 2) Benjamin Stahl (American 1910-1987) Man at a Desk & Woman Adjusting Dress oils on panel each signed lower right panels: 17.5""h x 8""w overalls (each framed): 21""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987) Oil PaintingBenjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987) Painting. Title - Christ. Oil on artist board painting. Signed lower right Stahl 73. Sight size measures 11.5 inches high, 8.75 inches wide. Frame measures 18.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Stahl, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico (1910-1987), Midway, oil on panelBenjamin StahlConnecticut, Illinois / Mexico, (1910-1987)Midwayoil on panelsigned lower right, framed.21 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Big BenLot 256 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Big Ben oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Stahl (FL, CT, IL, Mexico, 1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) Painting of a mother and child. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso. Oil on canvas/board. Sight SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN ZION (1897-1987) PEN & INK DRAWING OF A MALEBEN ZION (1897-1987) PEN & INK DRAWING OF A MALE FIGURE, FROM NYC COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ACTUAL IMAGE MEASURES 12" X 9.5". IN EASLAKE PERIOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Stahl (American, 1898-1969) Rosin Back, 1962Ben Stahl (American, 1898-1969) Rosin Back, 1962 oil on canvas signed and titled on verso 35 x 50 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick Labino "Emergence" Glass SculptureDominick Labino(American, 1910-1987)"Emergence" Sculpturecirca 1978blown glassengraved "Labino, 7-1978"7 1/4 in. highThe sculpture includes a signed Dominick Labino pamphlet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino Glass Sculpture(American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, blown, cut and polished sculpture, signed "Labino 5-1976", 7-5/8 in., Provenance: Private Collection, Kensington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMINICK LABINO Emergence glass sculptureDOMINICK LABINO (1910 - 1987) Emergence sculpture, USA, 1980 Blown glass Signed and dated 7" x 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMINICK LABINO Glass sculptureDOMINICK LABINO (1910 - 1987) Unusual Emergence Series sculpture, USA, 1980 Blown, cut, and polished glass Signed and dated 6" x 4 3/4" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Renwick Gallery, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick Labino, (American, 1910-1987), EmergenceDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, 1982 glass on a wood base signed Labino, 3-1982 Height 8 3/8 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Based 4 x 4 x 2 3/8 inches. Glass is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick Labino Triangular Wall Relief PanelDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Triangular Wall Relief Panel hot-worked fused glass H 23 x W 26 x D 1 inches Please Note: This work is located at, and will ship from, our Hindman Palm Beach OffiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryW. Stuart Archibald, Jr. (American/ New Orleans, 1910-1987), "Two French Quarter Scenes," H.- 9 3/4$175
2 days LeftArs Coin WienChina Min Guo period 1910 Exquisite Handmade Goose pattern Glass snuff bottle€90
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70149: A Pomo Coiled Jar c. 1910 sedge, bulrush, quai$1,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70083: A Zia Polychrome Jar c. 1910 clay, paint Prov$600
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70151: A Western Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1910 willow, d$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70190: A Sioux Beaded Hide Dress c. 1910 hide, glass $1,500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70431: A Yavapai Coiled Jar c. 1910 Provenance: Prope$240(1 bid)
5 days LeftPiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
260 Lots AwayBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$280(4 bids)