Sold2022BEN AUSTRIAN FLORIDA PALM PAINTINGAUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): Lone Leaning Palm, Oil/Paper, 4.75" x 6.5", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Smith American Artist Florida Scene watercolor original vintage signedOliver Smith American Artist Florida Scene watercolor original vintage signed, "Florida Fantasy", 21 1/2 x 27 1/2" image, 28 x 34" framed.Oliver Smith (1896 - 1980) was active/lived in Florida, MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGWOODCOCK, Hartwell Leon, (American/French, 1853-1929): Florida Beach Scene, Watercolor, 8.25'' x 19.875'', signed lower left and dated 1903, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022K.A. ZIMMERMANN FLORIDA RIVER PAINTINGZIMMERMAN, K.A., (20th C, American): Florida River Scene, Watercolor, 7.25'' x 9'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BULLET FLORIDA RIVER PAINTINGBULLET, Charles, (American, 1860-1927): Florida River Scene, Watercolor, sight size 3'' x 5'', signed lower left, framed, 10'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.L. COOLEY FLORIDA PAINTING 2 PALMS IN PANAMA CITYCOOLEY, M. L., (American, Late 19th/Early 20th Century): Panama City Florida Shoreline Scene, Watercolor, 15" x 22", signed and titled lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Casson "Beach Scene Florida" WatercolorHugh Casson (1910-1999) "Beach Scene Florida," watercolor on paper, depicting family on the beach, monogrammed lower right: "HC," exhibited in "Brush and Lens: Watercolors by Hugh Casson and PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEN AUSTRIAN LONE PALM PAINTING FLORIDA 1916AUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): ''Lone Palm, Florida Coast, Beach, 1916'', Gouache/Paper, 8.75'' x 6.75'', signed lower left and dated 1916, original carved and painted frame, 10.75'' x 8.75''.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING LOT5 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING LOT: 1) Dorothy Freeman Watercolor Landscape "Palms on the Marsh", 6.75" x 10.25", signed lower right, unframed; 2) Florida Marsh Scene with Palms Watercolor signed H. Frieseke,See Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Danilowatz (Austrian, 1877-1945) Dock Scene.Josef Danilowatz (Austrian, 1877-1945) Dock Scene. Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed LR Sight: 9.25" x 9" Frame: 18.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020K.A. Zimmermann Watercolor on Paper Florida SceneSigned lower right, matted and framed. Kasper A. Zimmermann (1927-2002) lived and painted in Florida and Switzerland. Visible image: approx. 28 1/2" x 20 1/2". Frame: approx. 36 1/4" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor of an Austrian Town SquareWatercolor scene from an Austrian Town Square. "Martha Gange" in the lower left. [Sight: 18 3/4" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 28 1/2" H x 22 3/8" W]. In good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold20183pc FERDINAND ZACH Urban Watercolor. Austrian tow3pc FERDINAND ZACH Urban Watercolor. Austrian town scenes including church & steps. All signed. Gallery labels to the back.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Marie Bates Freund, Arkansas, FloridaElsie Marie Bates FreundArkansas, Florida, (1907-2001)Street Scene, Eureka Springswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orlando V. Schubert ,American Impressionist FloridaOrlando V. Schubert, American Impressionist watercolor, SLR, Florida Dock Scene with African American youths, 8 3/4 x 15 1/2", 11 1/2 x 14 3/4".Orlando Schubert was a Cleveland, Ohio artist who winterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben W. Essenburg LE Canvas PrintLimited edition canvas print of artwork from Ben W. Essenburg. Features a Florida nature scene with birds taking to flight, numbered 16/50 in the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben W Essenburg (Florida, B. 1947) Large FL SceneBen W Essenburg (Florida, Illinois, Born 1947) Large Florida Landscape with egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Old label verso on canvas. Sight Size: 23.5 x 47.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIGHTTIME SAILBOAT SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERNIGHTTIME SAILBOAT SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER Nighttime sailboat scene watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Size: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATERCOLOR RIVER SCENEWATERCOLOR RIVER SCENE Watercolor river scene. Signed in pen to the bottom left corner. Possibly "Sue Jones". Size: 11.5" x 15.5" including frame Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot LocatSee Sold Price
Sold202310 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING/ART LOT10 PC. FLORIDA PAINTING/ART LOT: 1) Hal Burris, Bayou Scene, Watercolor, 15.75" x 22.75", signed lower right; 2) Early Drawing of the Episcopal Church Bethesda by the Sea, Palm Beach, 10" x 12"; 3) GlSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. FLORIDA ART LOT2 PC. FLORIDA ART LOT: 1) R. Hal Burriss, St. Augustine Carriage Ride in the Rain, Watercolor, 15.75" x 22.75", signed lower right, unframed; 2) Unsigned Swamp Scene, Watercolor, 22.75" x 17.5", unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Kurka (Austria,FL,TN,1939-1990) watercolorARTIST: Anton Kurka (Austrian, Florida, Tennessi, 1939 - 1990) NAME: Civil War Confederate Soldiers YEAR: circa 1968 MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 10 incSee Sold Price