Sold2016BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS,BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS, CATSKILL MOUNTAIN COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023BAYARD HENRY TYLER (American, 1855-1931)Eastern -----, LI. Beach Scene Oil on canvas h. 18 w. 24 in. Signed and dated 1907 lower right, titled: Eastern ---, L.I. on stretcher overall: 22 x 28-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Descent through a BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School oil painting by Bayard Henry Tyler. Spring.Early 20th century Hudson River School oil painting by Bayard Henry Tyler. Spring. Framed and signed " Bayard Henry Tyler 1921". Provenance statement: Painting was acquired in the 1920s by the owner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855-1931) The RiverBayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855-1931) The River Near Hastings, 1913 oil on board signed Bayard H Tyler (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 14 x 18 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Faulkner, Am. 1924-1981 Signed Oil on CanvasHenry Faulkner, American 1924-1981, "Still Life Vase of Flowers" Oil on canvas, signed lower left "Faulkner". Overall: H:21.5" W:16.75" Site size H:17" W:12"See Sold Price
SoldBayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855–1931) Landscape, 1896Bayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855–1931) Landscape, 1896 oil on canvas signed Bayard H. Tyler and dated (lower right) 12 x 17 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Henry Gasser Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Gasser, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 X 17.5 inches. Signed on lower left. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1981. Painter, lecturer, teacher, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DRAKE, William Henry. Oil on Canvas. Lion andLioness. 1906. Signed and dated lower right. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English PointerT. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English Pointer, Resting in Burnished Gold Leaf Frame with Floral Border. 36" Wide, 3.5" Deep, 32" High, Canvas - 24" Wide, 20" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Henry Alston Oil CanvasBeautiful Charles Henry Alston oil canvas. 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1977. Born in Charlotte, North Carolina, Charles Alston was a long-time instructor at the Art StSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHNAKENBERG, Henry. Oil on Canvas "The SleighingParty" 1926. Signed lower right, dated Feb 2, 1926 on canvas verso and titled on stretcher verso. Arts Student League of New York and C.W. Kraushaar Gallery, New York labels affixed verso. Henry SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James G. Tyler oil on canvas "clipper ship at sea"Lighthouse in background . Signed lower right .Image measures 18" by 14 1/2" frame 25 1/2" by 22". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDMENT, Henry. Oil on Canvas. CountryLandscape with Cottage and Shepherd. Monogrammed and dated 1900 lower right. Henry Maidment (British, 1889-1914). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 24" wide. Condition: Craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10"MICHAEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10" :Still life of flowers; signed lower right; framed; Wally Findlay and Arthur James gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles A Henry, Oil on Canvas, "Reflections"(American, 19th C.) signed l.l. and dated "Charles A. Henry Jr/July 1967." 30"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Henry; Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Street Scene with Flower Vendors, FramedSigned Henry; Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Street Scene with Flower Vendors, Framed. size: 20 x 23.75, 25 x 29.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stuart Henry, Oil on Canvas - WindmillImpressionist rendering of a man standing beside a Dutch-style windmill. Framed. Signed lower left. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 12 5/8" H x 16 5/8" W]. Surface grime; overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed R. Tyler- Oil in CanvassMother and child with chicken and dogs. Signed lower left. 19" X 26" (25" X 32"). (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES GALE TYLER (Connecticut/New York, 1855-1931),JAMES GALE TYLERConnecticut/New York, 1855-1931Ship under moonlight. Signed lower right “James G. Tyler”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 16”. Framed 32” x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire,WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896Ship at sea. Signed lower left "W. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 22" x 38". Framed 29" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES GALE TYLER (Connecticut/New York, 1855-1931),JAMES GALE TYLERConnecticut/New York, 1855-1931Ship at sea. Signed lower right "James G. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 26" x 20". Framed 35" x 29".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$275(5 bids)
May 24Eldred'sIMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Figures in rowboats., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 17"$100
May 11Cape Ann AuctionGeorge Henry Smillie (1840-1921) Oil on Canvas of Magnolia Mass, July 1879 Signed$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Large Art$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Billings Original Oil Painting On Canvas Surreal Signed Art Large Framed$500
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson British (1858–1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseOil on Canvas Attribute to Henry Schouten Heavey Wood Frame, Signed Lower Right$100