Sold2022(10Pc) Baruch Nachshon (Israeli, b. 1939) Jerusalem Lithograph DrawingsDESCRIPTION: (10Pc) A collection of lithographs of pen drawings on paper by Israeli artist Baruch Nachshon (b. 1939) depicting in fine detail various landscape scenes in Jerusalem. Includes a paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baruch Nachshon (Israel 1939-2021) Judaica Drawings (10) PortfolioBaruch Nachshon (Israeli 1939 - 2021 ) Judaica Jerusalem Portfolio Collection of Ten Lithographs depicting Jerusalem landscape scenes in fine detail each drawing is signed lower right and measures 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Baruch Nachshon B. 1939 LE Jerusalem LithographBaruch Nachshon (Israeli, born 1939). Signed limited edition Surrealist Judaic lithograph titled "Jerusalem," depicting a menorah and angel over a Holy Land landscape. Artist signature in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baruch painting Israeli Landscape with Horse drawn CartBaruch (20th Century Israeli School), Israeli Landscape with House and Horse drawn Cart, oil on canvas over board, thick impasto, 35 x 23 inches, signed Baruch lower right, framed measuring 46 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018BARUCH SHOHAM ISRAELI GOLD GILT CANDLE HOLDERBaruch Shoham (Israeli, b1945) shabbat candlestick sculpture. Signed to top and marked "24K PLT." Measures 5" (13cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baruch Saktsier (b.1942)Baruch Saktsier (Israeli, b.1942), female body, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, height: 34 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baruch Elron b.1934 (Israeli) Surrealist landscape oilBaruch Elron b.1934 (Israeli) Surrealist landscape oil on board 55 x 46 cm (21 x 18 in.) Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baruch AGADATI (1885-1976) Ukrainian - French - IsraeliBaruch AGADATI (1885 Bandera - 1976 Tel Aviv) ; mid 20th century ; mixed media on wood panel (resin & paint) / framed ; dimensions 33 x 27 cm (13 x 10 2/3 in.) ; signed lower left & right corners ; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baruch Shoham Abstract Sculpture "Shadai"Baruch Shoham Abstract Sculpture "Shadai" Barukh Shoham (Israeli b.1945) Sculpture represents Shabbat candlesticks, shaped as the Hebrew letter shin Edition 34/ 350; marked 999 Silver PLT. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2021Golda Meir Rare ALS on Her Personal Business Card, toGolda Meir Rare ALS on Her Personal Business Card, to Early Zionist Leader Baruch Zuckerman Exceedingly rare Autograph Letter Signed "Golda" as Israeli Foreign Minister, on her 3.75" x 2" business carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Israeli, A/COriginal Tarkay painting of women in a cafe setting, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. Purchased in New York City directly from the artist. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-HunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Comprising a Havdala set, signed, "Z. Segal Israel," and marked "Judaica Heirlooms"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Fascination prismagraph** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Fascinationprismagraph68x90 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'AP' lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and backItzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and back and Dated in back. painting canvas size 5-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches. overall framed size 10-1/8 x 12-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli)Figures Lying, Processed photograph, 79X80 cm.Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sultana Souroujon (Israeli - Bulgarian, 1900-1961)Flower vase, RARE! Oil on cardboard, 50 x 35 cm, Hand-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled Relief on PVC in acrylic glass box** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)UntitledRelief on PVC in acrylic glass box47.50X47.50 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'P.P' lower leftProvenance: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.Other Notes: Location: Europe.ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA. Israeli Menahem Berman Silver KohanimStyle Hanukkah Oil Lamp. A wonderful engraved Israeli Menahem Berman silver handmade Hanukkah oil lamp menorah. This example numbered 8 out of 53 features a pair of hands side by side believed to symbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990sZelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s AluminumThe sides with container slides for ceremonial foods, the interiors engraved with Hebrew script, "Pesach," "MatzahSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas 'Landscape' By Israeli Artist (1935–2012) Itzchak Tarkay$4,500