Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà, Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANFANI, Amintore (Pieve Santo Stefano, 6 febbraio 1908Lot of two original framed compositions signed Amintore Fanfani "Sunset in Smyrna" oil 1967, "Mount Fuji" (?) Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977) - SANTO STEFANO D'AVETO, ENIToffset lithographic poster in colours, printed by Sigla Effe, Genova cond A-, backed on linen 38 x 27ins (97 x 68cm.) framed and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sea Urchin Table LampItalian white glazed terracotta sculptural modern table lamps by Sicilian designer Santo Stefano with dramatic sea urchin like spikes each with a single European socket. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Pair of Retablos: Santa Barbara, 1989 + Santo Niño de Atocha, 1996Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Pair of Retablos: Santa Barbara, 1989 + Santo Niño de Atocha, 1996traditional colonial pigments, piñon sap varnish, woodSanta Barbara, 1989:signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom model 1961 Ferrari Testa Rossa, signedCustom model 1961 Ferrari Testa Rossa, signed, Dated 1989, model Ferrari 1961 Testa Rossa, of custom manufacture, signed "Douglas Peterson 1989" on label underneath, with spare tire in the boot, 6.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Turquoise & Shell Necklace by Ray Lovato**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. 1989 CE. By artist Ray Lovato. A stunning necklace of wearable form constructed with hundreds of petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' inALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' in vetro a canne verticali battuto, 1989. Firma incisa 'venini 89', etichetta originale. Altezza cm 39. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1830 a litron e decorata con scene di caccia in riserva; poche usure Marca di fabbrica, etichetta cartacea di produzione Alt. cm 5,9, diam. piattino cm 13 A DOCCIA PSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUHL FINN (1912 - 1989)JUHL FINN (1912 - 1989) Poltrona in teak e tessuto, mod. 138 per Francia & Son, anni 50. -. Cm 69,50 x 77,00 x 69,00. Etichetta presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a VernazzaLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a Vernazza 1959 olio su cartone cm 64x49 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta della V Mostra Nazionale di Pittura Premio "Golfo della Spezia" Case a VSee Sold Price
2022Old Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat BedOld Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat Bed The product is round and shiny, with first-class quality.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lenox Hotel Buffalo NY Advertising Tray..This is a wonderful advertising tray made by H.D. Beach Co. which shows the booming Lenox hotel which was located in Buffalo New York. It has great colors and fabulous graphics showing automobiles andSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarbaresco Riserva, Santo Stefano di Nieve, Red Label 1988, Bruno Giacosa (1 magnum)£550(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FEET FROM AN ALTAR FIGURE/ SANTO$200(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER RESPLENDOR SANTO CROWN, 19TH CENTURY$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal Friz Freleng Signed Warner Bros "What's Up Doc?" Animation Cel 1989$60(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Théâtre du Monstre' cabinet, 1989€3,600