Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY - DI FACED TENNER - DOPE! GALLERY CERTIFIEDBanksy - Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note, 2005. -DOPE! GALLERY CERTIFIED From Dope! Gallery UK, with a Certificate of Authenticity, hand signed. Offset lithograph in colors on paper. 3 x 5-5/8 inches (7.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA (1610-1664) ITALIANStefano Della Bella, "Entrata in Roma Dell’Eccelmo Ambasciatore Di Pollonia L anno. MDCXXXIII (1633)", six etchings, the complete panorama of this series. Measuring, 6.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2022James Wille Faust Outdoor Sculpture, "Opus 1"James Wille Faust (American, Active) cast metal outdoor sculpture, "Opus 1", signed and dated in the base plate, 2005, 6 bolts attach to base, 126"h x 52"w x 26"d, includes a balsa wood scale model ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRIS CIES STUDIO POTTERY PORTRAIT VASEHARRIS CIES STUDIO ART POTTERY VASE WITH PORTRAIT OF WOMAN , SIGNED HARRIS CIES , 2005 - 6" x 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 Leather "Bruno" ChairsA set of six leather "Bruno" chairs by Restoration Hardware. Contemporary, lightly used. 33" h x 22" w x 30" d x 19" seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 printsChen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 prints giclees each signed and numbered in pencil Largest sheet: 42 x 34 inches. Provenance: Property being sold to benefit the Vancouver BiennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 118x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6 Ottime condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato, acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 111x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna. 1930. Oil on board. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. Frame present 3075See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CECCOBELLI (Montecastello di Vibio,1952): Fire changes the water remains (St.George and theBRUNO CECCOBELLI (Montecastello di Vibio,1952) Fire changes the water remains (St.George and the dragon), 2004 Mixed media on cardboard, 217 x 148,5 cm Signed, dated and titled in the bottom centre: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
BonhamsBarbaresco, Rio Sordo 1985, Bruno Giacosa (2) Barbaresco, Gallina di Neive 1985, Bruno Giacosa (1)£550
3 days LeftArt La RosaBruno Tommaso (Santo Stefano di Camastra) - Four squares of ceramic tiles, Arabic style, Messina.€300
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
Jun 03The Art's WorldFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - WINTER INCAMPMENT - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000