Sold20245-Piece Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Set, c. 1900Jacobi & Jenkins sterling silver tea service in an allover rose and floral repousse pattern. 5 pieces including a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl with scrolled handles, and waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019*An American Silver Creamer and Sugar*An American Silver Creamer and Sugar The Stieff Company, Baltimore, MD, 1926 Repoussé pattern. each marked 'Sterling' on underside 16 ozt 3 dwts Height of creamer 5 3/4 inches. Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltimore Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea ServiceBaltimore Sterling Silver Repousse Coffee and Tea Service , incl. coffee pot, teapot, sugar basket, creamer and tray; coffee pot, teapot and tray by S. Kirk & Son, 1932-1961, tray engraved "WhiteacresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore repousse sterling sugar & creamerBaltimore Silver Co., late 19th/early 20th century, 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018S Kirk & Son Floral Repousse Silver Creamer SugarCrafted of American sterling silver. Features a floral repousse design in the Baltimore taste. Creamer measures 3" x 3 1/2" Open sugar bowl measures 1 7/8" x 3 7/8" Total weight approximately 212 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea ServiceKirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea Service , early 20th c., S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, comprising a teapot, covered sugar, creamer and bonbon dish, floral motif, teapot h. 10 5/8 in., total wt. 55.20 tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schofield Co Baltimore Rose Sterling Silver (29OZ)Schofield Co Baltimore Rose Sterling Silver (29OZ) Repousse Tea Service 3 Pcs. 1 Tea Pot (7 3/4" High), 1 Creamer (3 3/4" High), And Sugar Bowl (3 1/2" High).See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE CREAMER & SUGARBaltimore Sterling Silver Co., monogrammed B; (1) sugar, H-3", [4.69 TO]; (1) creamer, H-3", [3.13 TO]; polish wear; [7.82 TO total], F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE TEA SERVICE (4) PCS.Baltimore Sterling Silver Co., footed service, hand chased, monogrammed PRS, (1) teapot, L-10", [28.79 TO]; (1) covered sugar, L-6", [16.08 TO]; (1) creamer, L-4 1/2", [7.59 TO]; (1) waste bowl, L-3 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver sugar & creamerhand decorated, pattern 621F, 13.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar BowlStieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar Bowl. Creamer H: 4" & Sugar bowl H: 4 1/4", weighs 11.00 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar BowlStieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar Bowl. Creamer H: 4" & Sugar bowl H: 4 1/4", weighs 11.00 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETCHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER TEA SETThree-piece, Chinese Export repoussé sterling silver tea set, including a teapot, creamer and covered sugar: each of figural motif with highly animated warrior sSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar and Creamer with Tray , late 19th c., tray l. 9 5/8 in., total wt. 14.20 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Rococo Revival Sterling Floral RepousseAmerican Rococo Revival Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Footed Creamer & Covered Sugar Bowl {Total silver weight 21 troy oz; height of sugar 6 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017An American Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl. Repousse decorated creamer and sugar bowl are both stamped "Berry & Whitmore Co R&S sterling 925/1000". Provenance: The Estate of Ireene 'The SinginSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service, TrayS. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service with Similar Silver Plate tray. Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, and tea strainer. 96 ozt (excluding tray). TraySee Sold Price
Sold2018English Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Setincluding teapot, creamer and sugar bowl largest 6 1/2" high 19th century 55 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver TablewaresAmerican sterling silver flatware by S. Kirk and Son. "Repousse - Half Chased" creamer and sugar basket. "Repousse" large casserole/berry spoons (2), casserole/berry spoon, bon bon scoop, and master sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repousse Sterling Silver TeawareDominick & Haff creamer and sugar set with repousse floral decoration, scalloped rims, and scrolling handles, with a complementary tray marked "Sterling" and monogrammed. Tray 6" x 6". 14.48 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver creamer and sugarSterling silver creamer and sugar with repousse pattern. Each marked to underside, "Sterling / Hand Chased / 224" and with floral mark. Creamer: 5"H. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 9.7 troy oz.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: English silver, seventeen pieces including a teapot with wooden handle; a creamer; open$450
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersInternational Prelude Sterling Silver Tea Set$650(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBaltimore Rose by Schofield Sterling Silver Sugar Tong 5 1/4" Serving$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery4PC S. KIRK & SON 'REPOUSSE' STERLING HOLLOWWARE$200(1 bid)