Sold2022Statutes of the Ven. Archiconfraternita della Morte, & OrationeRome, Stamperia della Camera Apostolica, 1700. In 4 . Vignette engraved in copper on the title page, light burnishing, slight blooms, contemporary Moroccan binding, rich decoration imprinted in gold oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1947Annata completa dal n. 620 al 671. Pubblica "ToÂpolino e le meraviglie di domani"; "Topolino e il ragno nero"; "Topolino e la cassetta elettronica"; "Topolino nell'isola della morte"; "Tippete e iSee Sold Price
20224 VOLUMI DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNEQUATTRO VOLUMI IN 8° PICCOLO DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNE: 1) J. J. E. Roy HISTOIRE DE FLORENCE, ed. Tours, A. Mame 1855. Incisione all’antiporta della morte di ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO MONTI - The Angel of Death, 1951Artist: Paolo Monti Title: L'Angelo Della Morte (The Angel of Death), 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 8x10.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Reserve: $40See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSELMO BALLESTER - Quarto GradoAffisso offset in prima edizione italiana, 1955. Impresso da Ind. Graf. N. Moneta S.p.a. Cm 140x100. QUALITA': A. Telato. ENG Tight Spot. Italian first edition offset poster, 1955. Cm 140x100. QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 75X57See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco AlbiniLampada a sospensione con braccio snodabile della serie AM/AS Metallo cromato. Prod. Sirrah, 1969 ca. h cm 138, largh. max cm 125, diam. diffusore cm 45 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rota, BerardinoSonetti del s. Berardino Rota in morte della sra. Porta Capece sua moglie Napoli, appresso Mattia Cancer, del mese di marzo 1560. In 4°. Qualche carta brunita, legatura del sec.XVIII in cartone marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada a sospensione a tre bracci orientabili, 1950Lampada a sospensione a tre bracci orientabili Ottone, metallo laccato. 1950 ca. Asta h cm 96, braccio lungh. cm 48See Sold Price
Sold2019Big floor lampGrande lampada da lettura Braccio snodabile ed altezza variabile. Ottone, carta. 1950 ca. h max. cm 210, h min. cm 160, diam. diff. cm 58, diam. base cm 40; braccio snodabile aperto cm 90, chiuso cm 6See Sold Price
Sold2019StilnovoLampada a braccio da parete Ottone, alluminio laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca. h cm 17, prof. cm 66, diam. cm 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada da parete a braccio estensibile, 1950 ca.Lampada da parete a braccio estensibile Alluminio laccato, metallo. 1950 ca. h cm 38, largh. max cm 126, prof. max cm 126See Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware service(lot of 81) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware service for twelve in the "Beaded" pattern, designed by Georg Jensen in 1906, having six pieces per place setting, consisting of short handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1889 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends, Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends, Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neon Money "$" Can Sign 63 1/2"H, 25" x 16"Neon Money "$" Can Sign 63 1/2"H, 25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON JARDINIERE19th c. Finely Cast Bronze Vessel, with nine dragons in relief surrounding the rim and four dragons surrounding the base, having a rich brown patina, Xuande seal mark on base, 6" high, 7 3/4" diam. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MIDDLE QING DYNASTY CHINESE NARRATIVE VASEOval Four Lobed Baluster Vase in polychrome Kangzhi (ca. 1661-1722) decoration of Domestic and Court scenes on opposing sides, in detailed and complex interaction of many figures on pavilions with treSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 KING ARTHUR Le Morte dArthur Malory Caxton Knights Round Table Legend$21(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRAL$450
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMALORY, Thomas, Sir. Le Morte Darthur by Sir Thomas Malory. The Original Edition of William Caxton$250
May 30Forum AuctionsBeardsley (Aubrey).- Malory (Sir Thomas) [Le Morte Darthur] , 2 vol., one of 1500 copies, 1893-94.£600
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000
3 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncMICHELE DELLA VALLE 18K GOLD TOURMALINE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS$2,500
May 30Forum AuctionsChivers of Bath "vellucent binding".- Malory (Sir Thomas) [Le Morte d'Arthur] The Birth and Life and£4,500