Sold2024BAHAT MID MOD OP ART PRINT 26"BAHAT MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED-26" X 19" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26.5"PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY ABSTRACT MODERN ART-26.5" X 22.5" APPROX-SIGNED AND DATED IN PLATE 4-7-61-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP31722See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT ART PRINT 30"MID CENTURY MODERN PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT ART PRINT-30" X 26.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP62223See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY MID MOD OP ART LITHO PRINT 2"VICTOR VASARELY MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 65 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Pencil Signed & Numbered Print & Drawing of HorsesMid-Century Modern Pencil Signed & Numbered Print & Drawing of Horses. Up to 36" x 26" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mid Century Modern Illegibly Signed LithosProduction proofs, signed & numbered. Likely screen-prints. Frames: 26.25" x 22.25" paper sight: 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT 30.5"LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 41 / 75 -30.5" X 21.5" APPROX TO ART-PRE OWNED CONDITION - ORIGINAL HAWKIN GALLERY PALSee Sold Price
Sold20241960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN 35"1960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN | MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-35" X 27" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2022Nobuo Suga 20C LE Modern Abstract Woodblock SIGNEDNobuo Suga (Japanese, 20th Century). A limited edition color woodcut art print on paper. Titled, "In Orbit," produced 1962. A Mid Century Modern figural work created during the height of the Space RacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart 1911-1994 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). A limited edition lithograph art print on paper. A figural work produced in the French Mid Century Modern style depicting an abstract figure with keyboard, musical noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY MODERN PRINTNUMBERED 43 / 375. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. BIG EYE STYLE PRINT. 20 " x 26" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Abstract Signed SarabolOil on canvas 30 x 24 in., 32 x 26 in. (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521960's French Modernist Signed Oil Painting Fusion of Colors & Shapes c.1960's$1,300
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Mid Century Modern Oil On Board$160
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerKeith Haring’s “The World is Yours 89” – A Poignant Sketch by an Icon.$1,500