Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas religiones de las Indias. 58 pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear and staining; minor worming, extSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Velasquez. Calle de Los Madariaga.Jose Antonio Valasquez. (1906-1983, Honduras) Calle de Los Madariaga. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" x 21". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Manuel Ocampo(lot of 3) Manuel Ocampo (American/Spanish b. 1965) ""N.S. De Los Angustias "" 1995 ""Adios"" and ""Jesus Nazarenus Rex Judaeorum "" 1994 oils and acrylic on canvas one artist label verso two are initSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Wrought Iron Poker Chestcrafted for the Villa De Los Granados, circa 1915, hinged lid with applied silver tone cards and monogram 'NB' interior with applied label, mask and feet form supports, impressed signature reading 'BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Invader (French, b. 1969)Invader (French, b. 1969), "L'Invasion de Los Angeles", 2004, offset lithograph, pencil-signed, dated, tagged and numbered "18/100" upper margin, sheet 23 in. x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$500
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIO2 sillas cantilever Cesca, estilo Marcel Breuer, dacada de los 60COP 1,000,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCollection of Signed Artist Memorabilia, Pops, Classical Musicians, Others$100
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$900(4 bids)
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$550(1 bid)