Sold2023CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches.CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches. Diam : 23 cm. Petits eclats. On y joint une Assiette en porcelaine a decor en emaux de la famille rosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arias Bernal - Montgomery Stops RommelPoster - Field Marshal Montgomery Stops Erwin Rommel King of Hearts Artist: Arias Bernal, Antonio Print Type: Lithograph Signed: In plate Arias BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arias Bernal - Japan Ravages China & PacificPoster - Japan Ravages China and the Pacific Six of Hearts Artist: Arias Bernal, Antonio Print Type: Lithograph Signed: In plate Arias BernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arias Bernal - Francisco Franco PosterPoster - Francisco Franco Four of Clubs Artist: Arias Bernal, Antonio Print Type: Lithograph Signed: In plate Arias Bernal DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maravillossa ColombiaMaravillossa Colombia Una vision inedita de su espiritu, sus tierras, sus hombres, su pasado y su presente Arciniegas, Germán / Aragón, Victor / Bernal, Leovigildo / Bonilla Aragón, Alfonso / CarraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Sheet is numbered 54 lower left, and has PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Famille de Saltimbanques", etching from La Suite Vollard, publisher: A. Vollard, Paris, 1939. 27X19 cm (plate). Signed, From an edition of 260. Literature: Bloch 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Desi Arnaz | 1934 PassportA Cuban passport issued to Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha, later shortened to Desi Arnaz, in 1934. The back of the passport features a photograph of Arnaz and is stamped with visits to Miami, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & IIPablo Picasso Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & II (two works) 1937etching with aquatint on Montval image: 12.25 h × 16.25 w in (31 × 41 cm) sight: 13.75 h × 17 w in (35 × 43 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sueño y Mentira de Franco II;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sueño y Mentira de Franco II (Bloch 298), 1937 Etching and aquatint on Montval laid paper, with the artist's inkstamp signature (as issued), numbered 167/850 (there wereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco (Bloch 298, Baer 616, Cramer bk. 28), 1937 Etching on Montval laid paper, one of an uncertain number of impressions which wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
2020Samuel Feijóo was a self-taught artist. He was a promoSamuel Feijóo was a self-taught artist. He was a promoter of the popular artists movement in Las Villas, Cuba in 1960 and after 1969 he was vice-president of the Unión de Escritores y Artistas de CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para juezes, y ministros de justicia de las Indias y para sus Confessores. [8], 59 leaves. 4to, contemporary vSee Sold Price
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
5 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Puerto Rico: Port of Guánica by Ferrer Date Printed: 1818$55
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Jamaica: Port Mosquito Coast, by Ferrer, 1818 Date Printed: 1818$55
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"$400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Haiti: Fondeadero de Chouchou (N. coast of Haiti) and Bahia de la Granja by$55