Sold2017RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues.RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues. Illustrations en couleurs dessinees et gravees sur bois par Auguste Lepere. Paris: Libraire de la collection des dix, 1900. Limited edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940); Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two ...Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940) Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two Sisters-in-Law, from Landscapes and Interiors) (Roger-Marx 43), 1899 Lithograph in colors on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FERRARACARLO FERRARA REGULATEUR Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir avec mouvement des aiguilles original et unique. BOITIER : rond et fond plein. CADRAN : blanc avec lecture des heures et des minutes décSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Haupers "Montparnasse" LithographClement Haupers (American, 1900-1982). Lithograph on paper titled "Montparnasse Dix Heures et Demi" depicting a couple window shopping along a busy street. Pencil signed, numbered 2/10, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de COUPELLES polylobées à décor compartimenté de volatiles et paysages végétales Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 16,5 cm Petites égrenures à l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Pour Roby EtchingPablo Picasso Pour Roby Etching. Approx 26x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Auguste Blaizot et Fils, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUME & MERCIER CHRONOGRAPHE, Réf. 6101, OR ETboitier en or et acier inoxydable, diamètre 32mm, Réf. 6101 099, verre plastique, fond à pression, cadran blanc avec trois compteurs des heures, minutes et seconds, aiguilles en or peinSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century French Prints20th Century French Prints (2) items including an Auguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918) 'Laundress' etching and aquatint, signed on plate, pencil signed and numbered '9' lower right, L'Estampe OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin "Frere et Souer" Bronze SculptureAuguste Rodin Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Frere et Souer" or Brother and Sister. Originally conceived by Rodin circa 1890, this bronze version was cast in 1963 by the Georges Rudier Foundry. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE PARIS, ORPHEE ET EURYDICE, BRONZE SCULPTURE,Ca. 1880. Bronze sculpture shows romanticized embrace of Orpheus and Eurydice from Greek mythology of Orpheus. Signed on cast bronze base with founders mark, and title. 28”H x 13”W x 8.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022TISSOTMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond en acier, le cadran à index, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 9 heures Usures, microrayures, traces d'oxydations.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZURIBAKOSUZURIBAKO en grès de Kutani et émaux polychromes à dominantes vert, jaune et aubergine, orné sur toutes les faces, de paysages animés d'oiseaux et de personnages, rinceaux etSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOITE à GRILLONS de section cylindrique et à décor de paysages lacustres alternant avec des rinceaux Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte, émaux polychromes et rehauts d'or Marque àSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After AUGUSTE NICHOLAS CAINAfter AUGUSTE NICHOLAS CAIN (French, 1821-1894), ''Brillador et Fanfaron'', bronze with dark brown patina, signed ''A. Cain'' and titled to base.12-3/4''h, 18-1/2''w, 9-3/4''d. Provenance: Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Gabrielle & Jean ) Vollard CollExquisite and rare of this provenance .Pierre-auguste Renoir Hand Colored Etching Titled "Gabrielle Et Jean. Pulled From The Original Master Copper Plate In Paris. Published In December Of 1919. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - MirbeauArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Mirbeau Year: 1899 Dimensions: 6.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: 124 from the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: Librairie CharpentieSee Sold Price
Bonhams24 HEURES DU MANS 1964 Photographie signée par Carroll Shelby, Dan Gurney et Bob Bondurant€500
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
May 21BonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...ÂŁ3,200