Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Marino Marini Pencil DrawingAttributed to Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980. Pencil drawing on pape, unsigned. We cannot guarantee authenticity. Paper is 5" H x 3" W. Paper mounted is 10 5/8" H x 7 1/2". Appears to be numbered onSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. UMarino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 4 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil Painting Attributed to MARINO MARINISigned Oil on canvas Painting Attributed to MARINO MARINI, signature to lower right reads ‘Marino 1969’, subject Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MARINO MARINI GOUACHE GRAPHITE PAINTINGAttributed to Marino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, mixed media, gouache and graphite, painting on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1962. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, Milan, and dated, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Torso Marino MariniOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: “TORSO” AUTHOR: MARINO MARINI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 33 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 11 cm BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?TRAVELER?AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE: WIDTH 18 cSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect conditionITEM DESCRIPTIONTITLE “TRAVELER”AUTHOR MARINO MARINIMATERIAL BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE WIDTH 18 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “WOMAN”AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 15 cmBASE: WIDTH 13See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Linke Attributed Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine19th C. French "F.Linke" Attributed Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine. H 67.1/2" x 38" x 15.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$10
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers V" Signed Framed$1,200
4 days LeftDoyen AuctionAn Empire Ormolu Centerpiece Attributed To Pierre-Phillipe Thomire, Circa 1815$6,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Four 19th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Sconces, Attrib. Henry Dasson$9,000
Jun 14Eldred'sSTAINED GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL 20th Century Height 23.5". Shade$250
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetLarge antique Bronze Vase Urn Called “Warwick attributed to F. Barbedienne XIXth Century$20
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PRE-COLUMBIAN CHIMU STYLE COPPER BRONZE ALLOY TUMI AXE TOOL, ATTRIBUTED TO PERU, AD 10TH-15TH$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAlmaAttributed and signed Constantin Brâncu?i (1876-1957) Romania/France, bronze statue$2,000