Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in CarriageGiovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in Carriage, Attributed to Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931), oil on canvas, partially signed "Boldin... " lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 32"h x 21"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculptureAntonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), Panther, dark patinated cast bronze, stamp signed "A. Pandiani Milano" to base, 9"h x 12"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Giovanni BattistaAttributed to Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754), Anguished Man, chalk and stumping on paper, sheet: 16"h x 11.25"w, overall (with matting): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Sotheby's New York:See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Large full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, probably Giovanni Antonio Melzi, standing next to a clock, in front of a curtain, holding a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY CHAIRS ATTR. TO NINO ZONCADAItalian Mid-Century sculptural armchairs with brass sabots and later purple microfiber velvet upholstery. Design attributed to Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 25.5" x D 30.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Counsels] Rossi, Consilia, 1540VERY SCARCE COLLECTION OF ROSSI'S LEGAL COUNSELS ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Rossi, Giovanni Antonio. Consilia Do. Ioannis Anthonii Rvbei Alexandrini. Consiliorvm PrestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giovanni Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768)After Giovanni Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768) A View of San Giorgio Maggiore oil on canvas 22 x 33 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BOLDINI (ITALIAN, 1842-1931) "SEATED LADY"GIOVANNI BOLDINI (ITALIAN, 1842-1931) "SEATED LADY", watercolor on paper, depicting a seated lady, signed lower left. Housed under glass in a gilt molded frame, retains label for "ALESSANDRO DURINI DISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE OLD MASTER DRAWING attributed TO ANTONIO GIONIMAAttributed to Antonio Gionima (Venice 1697-1732 Bologna) Extremely fine and rare old master drawing attributed to Antonio Gionima. pen and ink with wash.some old repair.With early inscriptions from foSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$50
8 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Antonio Pineda, Sterling Silver Obsidian Modernist Earrings$60
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)