Sold2017Dante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina ComediaDante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina Comedia (Milan: Alfieri and Lacroix, 1902), chromolithograph illustrations by Attilio Razzolini in full parchment with yapp edges (closures lacking), the front wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Codognato 47.00ctw Emerald 18K RingAttilio Codognato 47.00ctw Carved & Cabochon Emerald Solid 18K Yellow Gold Ring From the Estate of Arlene Dahl W/Letter of Provenance - This rare and exquisite piece was made by world-renowned ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, Padua, Sebastiano SardiALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved pictorial title, engraved portrait of the author, 35 engraved illustrations depicting fencing positions (nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt FrameAttilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt Frame Apparently unmarked. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Colonello, Unique dining tableAttilio Colonello Unique dining table for Casa Rota, Milan Italy, 1955walnut veneer, brass, parchment 31.5 h × 81.75 w × 46 d in (80 × 208 × 117 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Salemme, New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955), Echo of a Dream, 1945, oil on canvas, 21Attilio Salemme New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955) Echo of a Dream, 1945 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1978, The Institute of Contemporary Art,See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attilio Piccirilli (1866-1945, New York) "Flower of theBronze sculpture. Signed on reverse. 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLIMARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLI LAUGHING BOY & GOAT (32" TALL X 24" LONG X 12" DEEP) W/ BOOK, PICCIRILLI LIFE OF A N AMERICAN SCULPTORSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTILIO MICHELUZZI - Air MailIllustrazione china e acquerello su cartoncino; cm 47x35. Firmata e datata 1986. Eccellente stato. ENG Illustration ink and watercolor on cardboard; 47x35 cm. Signed and dated 1986. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2015"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XIX cm.12x15See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Micheluzzi - TitanicAttilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Original art #32; pencil and ink on drawing paper. Attilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Tavola originale n.32 Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Fa. Alfieri & St. John earringFa. Alfieri & St. John earrings WG 750/000 with 2 bouton-shaped freshwater pearls 11 mm, cremerosé and 6 brilliants, total 0,16 ct W/VS-SI, l. 26 mm, Alfieri & St. John engraved, 7,5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfieri After Le Brun Self Portrait with Daughter OilAlfieri (Italian?) after Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (1755-1842), Copy of Self Portrait with Daughter Jeanne Lucie Louise, 19th century, oil on canvas, signed by Alfieri, titled and possibly datedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCollection of 3 lithography art posters: Richard Anuszkiewicz and Attilio Salemme 27?H x 26 1/4?W$100(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 5 original B/W photos Grand Prix San Sebastian 1924, among it Alfieri Maserati in a€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo / factory photo Maserati 6CS, 17.5x24cm, stamped "Officine Alfieri€150
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vallecchi, Attilio (Firenze, 1880 – Firenze, 1946) - Papini, Giovanni - Soffici, Ardengo - ed€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo / factory photo Maserati Tipo 6CM, 17.5x23.5cm, stamped "Officine€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo / factory photo Maserati Tipo 4CL 1500, 13.5x18cm, stamped "Officine€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 15 pieces, among it "Ferrari" by Lehbrink / Schlegelmilch, "Ferrari€100
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papini, Giovanni - Gianfalco (Firenze, 9 gennaio 1881 – Firenze, 8 luglio 1956)€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1948, race programme International Grand Prix Silverstone October 2, 1948, with list of€40
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Arditismo , Prima Guerra Mondiale - I° divisione d'assalto 1919€100
6 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Zuccagni-Orlandini (Attillio) Atlante Geografico degli stati Italiani...[&] Atlante£1,500