Sold2015Aldo Luongo (1941-* Argentinian)''Atardecer en Olivos (Sunset in Olivos)'', boats in a harbor in Argentina, signed lower right: Aldo Luongo, signed again, titled and dated verso: 1984, oil on canvas, 38'' H x 50.5'' W, est: $1000/15See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Signed Oil on Canvas LandscapesLot 4 Signed Oil on Canvas Landscapes, signature to lower right possibly reads ‘RIERA’, versos reads ‘ATARDECER EN MASARROCHOS VALENCIA 1984’, and ‘EL HORREO 1984’, subjects various buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016PENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LAPENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "TIFFANY KEYS" Peso: 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO CON DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 12ANILLO CON DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 12 Diamantes corte brillante ~0.48 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monte con árboles en SegoviaJESÚS UNTURBE TABLADA "Monte con árboles en Segovia"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cupSculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cup, "Neptune and Child". 40 x 23 x 18 cm. Copa nautilus esculturada "Neptuno y niño" en metal plateado, con base en caracol. 40 x 23 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED 1977Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). “Mujeres con nino en la puerta” - 1977, lithograph, 78 / 100, pencil signed and inscribed lower left, blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2019POCKET WATCH WITH 14K GOLD POCKET WATCHReloj de bolsillo con doble calendario y esfera con números romanos, con caja en oro 14 K amarillo. Diámetro 50 mm. Esfera averiada. No funciona. Pocket watch with double calendar and RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of seven Murano glass gobletsSet of seven Murano glass goblets with gold details. Height 26.5 cm. Conjunto de siete copas en cristal de Murano con detalles en oro. Alto 26.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Painting of PuppiesOil on Canvas Painting of four puppies playing with a spider. Unsigned, Unframed. Small push in canvas center. Geo. Wallis Fine Arts Bridgeport Con.. Label en verso. 7" x 16" Keywords, Art, Artist, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO BREHME - Original gelatin silver printHugo Brehme (German/Mexican, 1882 - 1954). "Locomativa con Revolucionarios en el Estado de Morelos [Mexico]". Original gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Escuela virreinal española, S. XIX o anterior VirgenBuen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO PIZANO, Gregorio Vazquez de Arce y CeballosCamilo Bloch EditorParis, FranciaConserva su cubierta original. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el papel. Procedencia: Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$450
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$80(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$90(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Featured17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSir William Hamilton (EN 1731-1803) Two Engravings$400
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000