Sold2024Three Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass LanternsThree Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass Hanging Lanterns, First Half 20th Century. Comprising a pair of square lanterns with slag glass panels and a hexagonal lantern. Together with a pair of NeoclSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Arts & Crafts style hurricane lanterns(5) Arts & Crafts style hurricane lanterns, 20th c., black painted metal hanging candle lanterns with glass hurricane shades, unmarked, 21"h x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE CASTLE GATE WALL SCONCES(pair) Arts and Crafts style hanging lantern sconces, Brass Light Gallery, Milwaukee, each in "Castle Gate" pattern, having one interior light, iridescent slag glass panes, in metal frame, approx 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal LanternEnglish Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal Lantern, mottled blue painted glass. 15.5" H x 9.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Hanging, Scrolling designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Antique Bryant socket with original acorn pull. A couple of tight lines in leaded glass. Excellent condition. Lantern 11"h x 4.5" x 4.5". Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS IRON GLASS HANGING LANTERNEnglish Arts and Crafts hanging lantern, early 20th c., having iron frame, with four panels of garnet red glass, approx 17.5"h, 8.5"w, 8.5"d, 4lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal & Slag Glass Hanging LightArts & Crafts Gilt Metal & Slag Glass Hanging Lightearly 20th century37 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Painted Metal Slag Glass LanternArts and Crafts painted metal outdoor wall sconce or lantern with polychrome slag glass shade mounted to a scrolled arm, in the taste of Bradley and Hubbard. 14" H x 8" W x 11 D. Provenance: From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Arts and Crafts Metal and Stained Glass Hanging LampAntique Arts and Crafts exterior leaded glass entry lamp. It has been converted to hang by chain. Extremely detailed with multicolored glass. Measures 12.5" tall x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Metal Overlay Slag Glass LampArts and Crafts Metal Overlay Slag Glass Hanging Lamp (electrified). No chips or cracks. 18 1/2 inch diameter X 11 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Lantern LightAntique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Hanging Fixture Lantern Light With Red Painted Exterior. Including ceiling cup 18.5 inches H x 4.5 x 4.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original hammered glass in perfect condition. Lantern 14"h x 7"d. 28"h overall x 6"d cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging LanternArts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern, circa 1910, hammered copper. Height 11.25 in. Width 6.25 in. Depth 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass HangingAntique Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern, one panel has crack near the base as seen in photos Height 10.5 in. Width 7 in. Dimensions: Height 10.5 in. Width 7 in. Circa: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Arts and Crafts style patinated copper and glassLarge Arts and Crafts style patinated copper and glass hanging lantern, having a tapered form with paneled sides, lantern: 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Various Arts & Crafts Metal & Slag Glass ShadesFour items as follows. First, a four sided Arts & Crafts hanging shade with mottled red and green slag glass. Undamaged. 6" high with a 2 1/4" fitter. Secondly, a hexagonal metal frame shade with caraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Arts and Crafts Gas Hanging LanternsPair of Arts and Crafts gas hanging lanterns, wrought metal and tin caged lights with dragon mounts, early 20th c., 22 1/2" (height) x 9 1/2" (length) x 22" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Original patina. Need rewiring. 18.5"h overall. Lantern 6.75" x 6.75" x 7"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Light FixtureUnusual antique hammered copper fixture, with a central column and three hanging lantern form lights. Variegated slag glass panels throughout. Period 1920's vintage. Terrific details. 14" x 15.5" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Craft Stained Glass & Metal Ceiling Pendant LampArts & Crafts Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Pendant Lamp. A wonderful, square hanging light fixture with stained glass. The shade is fitted with two light sockets and has a metal frame with a small chainSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsOld Copper Eagle Lantern W/ 2ft Wingspan American Arts Crafts Movement Post Lamp$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Gilt Metal w Art Glass Mid Century Pendant Light$30(5 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Early 20th C. Arts and Crafts style lamp, four panel shade with metal filigree over flared slag$100(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sARTS & CRAFTS LAMP WITH SHELL GLOBE 20th Century Base height 11". Shade height 9". Shade diameter$70(1 bid)