Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCapriccio con rovine e figure Olio su tela, cm 28X19,5 Questo Capriccio si ispira ai celebri modelli di Francesco Guardi e presenta similitudini con la tela conservata nella collezione Fundação CaloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
2016Scuola Italiana del XVIII secolo | CapriccioCapriccio Architettonico con figure, olio su tela. Misure: cm 120x90 | ancient architecture Capriccio with figures, oil on canvas. Measurements: 120x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Venetian Blackamoor Framed Lacca Povera LandscapesPair of 18th century Venetian Lacca Povera or Povera Lacquer landscape scenes in carved frames with blackamoor masks, each depicting romanticized Classical ruins or Capriccio with various figures inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Capriccio Painting with Giovanni PaniniOil on canvas, middle to late 18th century. A large and impressive "Capriccio" or architectural fantasy painting, depicting splendid classical ruins, along with several figures in the foreground, clasSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN CLASSICAL PAINTINGSCapriccio with Roman ruins and figures, oil on canvas, sight size 37 1/2" x 26", modern gilt molded frame 42" x 31 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRAMED PAINTINGS CAPRICCIO OF CLASSICAL RUINS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, Capriccio of Classical Ruins, sight: approx 61"h, 46"w, overall: approx 64"h, 49"w, 54lbs Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCrocifissione Salita al Calvario Deposizione Cristo deriso Olio su tela ovale, cm 97,6X74 (4) I dipinti qui presentati, sia pur interessati da una vernice molto ossidata e dalla sporcizia, mostrano unSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2016Ragazza procidana | Procida girlRagazza procidana attribuita a Ingaldo Napoli fine XVIII, inizio XIX secolo testa in terracotta policroma, copricapo azzurro in creta, collana in vetro rosso, bustino in seta avorio lavorata e laminatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930)Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930), "Classical Landscape with Ruins, Figures and Pond", oil on canvas, after James Mallord William Turner (British, 1775-1851), signed and inscribed "After J.MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGS,18TH CENT.Pair of Italian oil on canvas paintings,18th century, both canvases are shaped, both depicting capriccio with ruins and figures, both apparently unmarked, both in a conforming shaped frame. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge: Ruinencapriccio mit FigurenPanini, Giovanni Paolo : Follower of Capriccio of ruins with figures Italy, 18th cent. Oil on canvas. 69 x 99,5 cm. - Craquelured, spotted. // Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge : Ruinencapriccio mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Ital. Old Master O/CAttrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Italian Old Master (1691-1765). Oil on canvas of an architectural capriccio with ancient ruins and figures. Condition: this painting appears to have been professionally rSee Sold Price
202218thC. Italian School Figures Classical Oil on CanvasFigures in a classical landscape with ruins. Relined bearing export seal and Dutch gallery tag. Frame Size: 25.25" x 30.75" x 2.25"See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanManner of Hubert Robert, 18th Century Capriccio with Ruins and Figures$1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftZevantiquesAn exquisite late18th -early 19th C. Mughal Indian talwar with the hilt embellished$1,000(1 bid)
May 22Brunk AuctionsVictorian Carved Lava Cameo Suite: Bracelet, Earrings, Pendant, and Brooch$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsManner of Jacob Philipp Hackert, Watercolor Painting Roman Ruins with Animals and Figures$10
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Hudson River School (American, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas$300
2 days LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLC(19th c) AUSTRIAN VIENNESE ENAMEL ON SILVER VASE$1,500(6 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsWalk along the Thames by Melanie Mann Acrylic painting on canvas board 2024$415
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour Sterling Silver Statue of Classical Figure$60(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVictorian Bronze & Marble Figural Mantle Clock$325(6 bids)