Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with theArtist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on canvas 39 x 39 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto ĂƒÂ¨ stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alonso Cano (1601-1667): Holy Family with St. John the BaptistAlonso Cano 1601-1667 Holy Family with St. John oil on canvas unsigned 44 x 37 1/2 in. (111.8 x 95.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer (Marion's favorite paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra GesĂ¹ nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal,A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, designed by John Sjösvärd, embossed 'XVI Olympiadens Ryttartävlingar 1956 Stockholm',See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Paul the Hermit, 17th century Italian schoolOil on canvas, with a very important 19th century Louis XV style frame, framed measurements: 115 x 97 cm, canvas measurements: 86 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th c Louis XVI style Lapis Candelabrafine ormolu mounted lapis seven light candelabra,. 24" h x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
2016Italian School Old Master Baroque Holy FamilyArtist: Italian School 17th Century Title: Holy Family Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 37" x 44" canvas size approximate. Date: 1650 circa. VVSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING HOLY FAMILY WITH INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST$600
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$475(7 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV / XVI Transitional Gilt-Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode Attributed to Charles$3,000