Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVIII SECOLOVaso fiorito Firma indistinta sul bordo del piano in marmo: Jan van Huij Olio su tela, cm 51X41 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri nordici prossimi allo stile del pittore Jan van Huysum (AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Successor of Anthony Van Dyck (1599-1641), 17/18th CenturyPortrait of the Painter Cornelis de Vos and his wife Suzanna Cock and their two oldest children, Magdalena and John the Baptist. Oil on canvas, 136 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.17TH CENTURY CENTRE ITALIAN ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 51,00 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces1974.$1,240
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500