Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVIII SECOLOVaso fiorito Firma indistinta sul bordo del piano in marmo: Jan van Huij Olio su tela, cm 51X41 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri nordici prossimi allo stile del pittore Jan van Huysum (AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil onFlemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil on panel 27x35 cm. Framed (defects and restorations) IT Maestro fiammingo del secolo XVIII Scena di caccia Olio su tavola cm 27x35 In cornice (difetti eSee Sold Price
Sold2018*IN THE MANNER OF DAVID TENIERSInterior tavern scene with gentleman smoking pipe, framed oil on wood panel, unsigned, approximate work size 11 3/4" x 10 1/8", frame 20" x 18".See Sold Price