Sold2022Grp: 3 Mihaly Munkacsy Drawings Figure StudiesMihaly (von Lieb) Munkacsy (Hungarian, 1844-1900). Group of three graphite drawings on paper, depicting figure studies and faces of a person standing, sitting, and running. Each signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bower Birds - Directly from ArtistGary Bower (American, b. 1940). Crayon on paper drawing depicting a group of three birds in varying styles.Provenance: Directly from artist; private collection, Minnesota.Unframed; Height: 25 in x widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Abstract Etchings of Figural DrawingsThree Abstract Etchings of Figural Drawings none appear signed, artist unknown, possibly same artist on all three. Two depicting faces and the other a figure. Used condition, wear, worn, staining, creSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies. Including pencil, color crayon and charcoal drawings, three with sketches verso. One signed in white crayon, upper right recto. Various sizes and coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVIII secolo Vedute con veliericoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree English carnival bean bag targets depicting caricaturish German WWII figures$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AUTOMATA]. Group of 6 Glass Negatives of Automata by Rober...$250
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGERMAN DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, YOUNG COUPLE$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & COMPLEX MURRINE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers3 Japanese Imari Fish Form Porcelain Plates$100(1 bid)