Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Still life of flowers.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Still life of flowers. Oil on pressboard. Cm 49,00 x 68,00. Unreadable signature lower centre. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO View of town with houses.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST View of town with houses. Oil on board. Cm 23,50 x 17,50. Unreadable signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Villa del Fango.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Villa del Fango. Oil on canvas . Cm 32,50 x 40,00. Signed A. Parton, dated 1891 and titled lower right.Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Female bust in neo-Renaissance19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Female bust in neo-Renaissance style. Terracotta. Cm 53,00 x 56,00 x 21,00. Presumed portrait of Ippolita Maria Sforza, from the work of Francesco Laurana (1430-1502).This is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO Seascape with boats.20TH CENTURY ARTIST Seascape with boats. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 75,00 x 55,00. Unreadable signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana con scena di vita quotidiana e iscrizioni, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€500
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGiara in porcellana bianca e blu con motivi floreali e decoro a rilievo, Cina, XIX secolo€600
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura d dignitario su drago scolpita in corallo rosa, Cina, inizi XX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di manifesti repubblicani raffiguranti scene di sport e giochi, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di dipinti su carta di riso raffigurante dignitari, Cina, inizio XIX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTesta di bastone in giada bianca raffigurante uccello, Cina, XIX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in marmo bianco inciso con anse sagomate a draghi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€600
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGinger Jar in porcellana monocroma turchese, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGrande figura di Budai in legno laccato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€350
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi cloisonné a decoro floreale su fondo blu, Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine XIX secolo€500
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su carta e seta con calligrafia corsiva cinese, Cina, XX secolo€600
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'Astemarcati Coppia di ciotole in porcellana Famiglia Verde a decoro con personaggi, Cina, XX secolo€600
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AstePlacca in porcellana con personaggio seduto in meditazione, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€700
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsSylvain HUBLET (1905-1988), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954) & Edouard GREGOIRE (XIX-XX), 7 grès vazes.€120