Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Still life of flowers.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Still life of flowers. Oil on pressboard. Cm 49,00 x 68,00. Unreadable signature lower centre. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA SPAGNOLO DEL XVII SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting still life with flowers and fruits.17TH CENTURY SPANISH ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting still life with flowers and fruits. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Still life with fruit andLot 80 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Still life with fruit and flowers) (1896) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 3/8 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsStephanie Birdsall Original Oil Painting On Board Still Life Flowers Signed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNell Walker Warner Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Still Life Flowers Art$750
4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Chrysanthemums Signed John Wilson$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Garden Roses Signed Ernest Higgins Rigg$2,600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHermann Hass German 1878-1935 Oil on Canvas Still life Flowers w/ Jug & Fruit$350
4 days LeftJasper52British Impressionist Still Life Flowers Roses Oil Painting By Dorothy Pulford$1,100
4 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Flowers & Red Berries By Elizabeth Bridge RI ROI 1912-1996$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Flowers Chrysanthemums In Vase Emily Selinger 1848-1927$2,000