Sold2016[Lottery rules] Guida ai giocatori di lottoNuovo libro per servire di guida ai giocatori di lotto… ornata delle figure esprimenti le arti e i mestieri, e di quelle ancora del Giuoco Romano… Corredata della Cabala Filosofale. Venezia, Gio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Animux Malades de la PesteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Animux Malades de la Peste Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited E.A. edition Suite: Le Bestiaire deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault" and titled "Le Genie de L'Avenir"20 x 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRS...MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 30 OF 50 DE LUXE COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS on limitation label inside upper cover,See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒESTAMPE SUMI-EƒESTAMPE SUMI-E d’après Hokusai, pour l’estampe « le spectre d’Oiwa-san », de la série des Cent fantômes. On y joint une estampe Hosoban, signée EiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SUZURIBAKORARE SUZURIBAKO en laque, le couvercle orné en iro-e takamaki-e d'une conque avec cordons et pompons sur un fond ambré parsemé de paillettes d'or parmi des taches grises, beiges, vert fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$96(3 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique 1903-04 LE #d 880/1000 Charles Paul De Kock Medal Edition Book Collection of 25$20
14 hrs LeftBonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 47 pieces, among it e.g. "Details Sports Cars 1965-1969" by Wilfried Mü€50
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000