Sold20172 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERS2 Art Nouveau sterling silver letter openers. One is hollow handled 7 3/8" and the other is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold20217-Piece Mixed Metal Desk Set7-Piece Art Nouveau mixed metal desk set, sterling silver on bronze, in the manner of Heinzart, c/o letter box, inkwell, stamp box, pen tray, letter opener, blotter, perpetual calendar (missing insertSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PC STERLING INKWELL - BOOKMARK - LETTER OPENERSGroup of 4 Victorian Sterling Silver Desk Items. Two Art Nouveau Sterling Handled MOP Scimtar Blades, one at 7" long and one at 3.50" long. A Exceptional Ornate solid Sterling Silver Figural Letter OpSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schiebler Art Nouveau Sterling Letter Opener 8 1/8"8 1/8"...awesome detail...great condition Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Art Nouveau Bottle Opener "Can-Can" MotifAn antique Art Nouveau sterling silver bottle opener. The chased decoration depicts a female can-can dancer and a male figure surrounded by champagne bottles and decks of cards. The handle stamped SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Letter OpenerArt Nouveau silver-tone metal letter opener featuring mermaid and dragon head handle, after the original design by the Unger Brothers, bearing illegible marking to underside. 9.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Museum Mermaid Letter OpenerReprodution Art Nouveau-style silver-plate letter opener by the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Sculptural representation of a mermaid holding a trident. Stamped MMA. Condition report: Good condition, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Modernist Geometric Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Modernist shape lightning bolt zig zag sterling silver letter opener. Marked .925 with hallmarks. Measures 7 1/2" x 1 3/4' 2.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Art Nouveau Letter Opener by RedlichNice sterling letter opener by Redlich Co., shaped as a dagger with twist handle, good condition, 12.25" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silverSteuben Glass Excalibur paperweight and sterling silver letter opener. Chip on Art Glas sword entrance. 8" high. Also included are Val St. Lambert candlesticks, 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Opener, Length: 7Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Openermarked near base of handle: TC-231 / TAXCO / MEXICOLength: 7 in. (17.78 cm.) The Smolarek Trust CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2023London Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece, Orchid Border C. 1907, H 7'' Dia. 9'' 28t ozLondon Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece, Orchid Border C. 1907, H 7'' Dia. 9'' 28t oz "HS" maker, rampant lion, uncrowned leopard, date letter "m". Band of orchids, double handles, pedestal basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersThis gorgeous pair of salt and pepper shakers are solid sterling silver with high relief floral details and long leaves. They have been monogrammed on one side with the letter R and are stamped sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2 oztExceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2.7 ozt. maker Whiting, Art Nouveau design.Approx weight: 2.67 oztSize: 7 1/2 in. #1531See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC 19th C STERLING DESK TRAY & OPENER1- Antique American Mermod Jaccard & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Tray for pens etc. Monogrammed Center, Beaded Edge, 4 Round Ball Feet. Measures 8 3/4"x2 1/4". 2- Ornate Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Letter Opener & Pewter Bookmark(1) Gorham sterling handle letter opener with stainless blade marked Gorham. Engraved C initial. 7 5/8" L. (2) Pewter art nouveau rabbit motif bookmark. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Dish.A Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Dish. Filigree silver dish with a three letter script monogram at center. Together with an Art Nouveau sterling silver dish Wt of both: 5.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING DESK SET 4 PCSART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING DESK SET, 4 PCS:Including one ink roller, L. 6", one letter seal, L. 4 1/2", one letter opener, L. 9", and one glass ink well, mounted with sterling hinged lid, H. 2 3/8". ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Letter Opener Marked MMAArt Nouveau style, silver over bronze, 9.25" lengthSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Cristo by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom$10