Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio "La Guerra la Paz". 12 Original Drawingsin Various Media by Latin Artists: Arnold Belkin, Jose Hernandez Delgdillo, Leonel Gongora, Gaston Gonzalez, Franciso Icaza, Jose Munoz, Jose Manuel Schmill, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, and JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Belkin (1930-1992, Canadian, Mexico City)"El Maguey," 1951 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin, signed and dated again and titled verso 32" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Belkin (1930-1992), Untitled, 1951, Oil on Masonite, 48" H x 36" WArnold Belkin(1930-1992)Untitled, 1951Oil on MasoniteSigned and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin48" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Belkin 'Three Military Robots with Fallen FigureArnold Belkin (Canadian, 1930-1992) 'Three Military Robots with Fallen Figure' 1974Watercolor on paper; 30 x 22 (in)Signed and dated in pencil Belkin 1974, lower rightElaine Horwitch Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD BELKIN (1930-1992) ACRYLIC ON CANVASArnold Belkin (1930-1992) Naturaleza a del tiempo / Nature of Time 1971 The Modernist work on canvas is attributed and titled by a gallery label verso. Overall framed size measures 49 x 59 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Belkin (1930-1992) Canada MexicoA SEAL UPON THY HEART, 1969, color lithograph, signed and numbered 90/120 in pencil, sheet 22 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand, Mary T. Smith, 1990.Ferdinand, Roy (New Orleans, LA. 1959-2004). Portrait of Mary T. Smith. 1990. Mixed media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 34 1/2" x 27 1/2". Sight: 27 1/4" x 21 1/4". Shipping: This lot does not qualifySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand, Old man with umbrella, 1993.Ferdinand, Roy (New Orleans, LA. 1959-2004). Old man holding an umbrella. 1993. Mixed media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 31 1/2" x 25 1/2" Sight: 28" x 21 3/4" Shipping: This lot does not qualify forSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), The Lance (La pique), 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Beverly Hills, mixed media on canvas, ed. 15/500$400
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)