Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de octubre de 1778. Armorial frontispiece plate. [2], 19, 262 pages. 4to, contemporary red morocco giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) CRAYON ON PAPERDiego Rivera (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MICHIGAN, 1886 - 1957) crayon work on paper depicting the portrait of a seated woman with maize titled "Estudio para Mural". Signed to lower right. USee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed Picasso "Le Bouquet of Peace" lithograph. It is dated 21.4.58. and it includes a handwritten signed dedicatory that reads: "Para el amigo Alex de Picasso 10.5.70" ( For the frienSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIQUEIROS Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture FigSIQUEIROS Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture Figure with Torch and horse head. Marked proyecto para mural mayo 68-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros (Charcoal on paper)V $ 6000David Alfaro Siqueiros Charcoal on paper COA Signed by the Artist signed 1970 Estudio para mural 24 x 18"Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, boSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODOLPHO ANTONIO GARDUNO - LANDSCAPE PAINTINGRodolpho Antonio Garduno -Uraguay Landscape Painting of Para El Senor Jesus Mandra. Oil on Wood Panel. Signed Lower Left, Also Titled, Dated 1967 and Signed En Verso. 8" x 10" Gilt Border Frame MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures of Girls withTen Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures of Girls with Animals, to include "Aldeana Con Gallo", "Comida Para El Conejo", "Nina Corderito", "Pastorcito Cordero Belen", along with several others, eachSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. InstruccionHAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. Instruccion para que el Corazon averso se convierta à Dios. Madrid: Imprenta Real, 1720. 2 volumi 16mo, con incisioni nel testo. Legatura coeva in pergamenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO MANRIQUE FIGUEROA (1929, Colombia) El Arte es para Maricas, 1972Buen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Belkin (1930-1992, Canadian, Mexico City)"El Maguey," 1951 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin, signed and dated again and titled verso 32" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ÁLVARO ALONSO - Señales para un espacioÁLVARO ALONSO Madrid 1963 “Señales para un espacio. 1989” Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1989 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Measurements 162 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - El cisne no esta para punetas, #5Artist: Salvador Dali Title: El cisne no esta para punetas, #5 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN - Proyectos para un paisaje no.JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN Barcelona 1931-2005 Proyectos para un paisaje no. 1. 1976 Lithography and lith film on BFK Rives paper Signed with pencil and dated in 1976 Artist Proof, from a 75 copies editioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para puñetas (m.&l.852) drypoint with heliogravure and stencil colouring, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered 37/200, as included in Les Caprices de Goya de DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabelo R., Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho unDulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango., 1984, Roberto Fabelo (Cuba, 1951). Dibujo en lápiz y tinta sobre papel. 30 cm x 23 cm. Titulado Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango en la parte superSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Un Coeur Simple. 1901. LIMITED EDITION.$100
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61108: Manner of Etienne Maurice Falconet (French, 1716$600
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseUS Military Vietnam War era M1 Helmet and Para Liner (J)$40(8 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Acajou and Ebony Thermometer and Barometer 18th century, French, for$250
Jun 18Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA BSA Second World War-era folding Airborne or Parachute Forces bicycle,£600
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel Adams$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member of$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist Modernist$20(2 bids)