Sold2015Arnold, Affe auf DreiradArnold, Monkey on Tricycle, US Z. Germany, tin, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Affe auf DreiradArnold, Affe auf Dreirad, US Z. Germany, 9 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold, Affe auf DreiradArnold, Monkey on Tricycle, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD Affe auf Dreirad, Blech, lithogr., UhrwerkARNOLD Affe auf Dreirad, Blech, lithogr., Uhrwerk intakt, guter Zust., Hinterräder etwas lockerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Affe auf DreiradArnold, Affe auf Dreirad, W.-Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, älter u.Konv. Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, älter u. neuer, darunter Arnold und Wilesko, Fallhammer, Brunnen, Kreissäge, u.a.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two folio publications with historical themes, 17/18th C.Full title: Two folio publications with historical themes, 17/18th C. Description: Flat spine. - Gottfrid Arnold, 'Unpartenische Kirchen - und Ketzer-Historie...', Frankfurt-am-Main, 1699. - Johann GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Bobby, Nr. 200, Affe fährt DreiradFigural tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, yellow/green, 50ies, US-Zone Germany, 10 cm, very good condition, without signs of use, with rare box and key, monkey drives an 8Fig�See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika. Stammeskunst in Urwald und SavanneAfrika. Stammeskunst in Urwald und Savanne Bamert, Arnold Olten: Walter Verlag (1980). ISBN: 3-530-03420-7 German Text/Edition 331 pages 210 illustrations Hardcover 26 x 33 cm 2100 g CHF 20 / 40 ESee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD Bobby 200, tricycle driving monkey, 10 cm, goodARNOLD Bobby 200, tricycle driving monkey, 10 cm, good condition clock mechanism is intact, box is a replika German Description ARNOLD Bobby 200, Dreirad fahrender Affe, 10 cm, guter Zust. Uhrwerk intSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korec, Johann Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991.Korec, Johann Art Brut Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991. Deckfarben u. Tusche auf grauem Papier. 29,5 x 21 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Papierbedingt schwach gewellt. Beigegeben: Arnold Schmid. DreiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Yes/No AffeSchuco, Yes/No Affe, Germany VK, 39 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
2024Auction WallstreetAn Arnold Mac 700 clockwork tinplate motorbike and rider, made by Arnold of Germany, 1950See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987$1,500
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Jack Nicklaus & Arnold Palmer Hand-Signed and Numbered Giclee by Helen Rundell$330(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member of$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
2 days LeftLuther AuctionsUniversity of North Dakota School of Mines (UND) prairie rose vase by Flora Huckfield - 7 1/2"$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH ARNOLD & DENT TWO-DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER IN A MAHOGANY BOX, NO. 1333, LONDON, 1830-1840$500(1 bid)