Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Two Figures on the Shore"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “2 Figures on the Shore ”Oil on canvas UnsignedDimensions: 12" X 18"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Deep Inlet"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Deep Inlet”Oil on canvas Unsigned.Dimensions: 16" X 12"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by descent.#2See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Seven Figures"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Seven Figures"Oil on canvas Signed lower right.Dimensions: 12" X 24"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Green Path"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, MASS & Brooklyn, NY)Title: Green Path Oil on canvas Unsigned Dimensions: 16” x 24” Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) " Red Reflected Sunset"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Red Reflected Sunset"Oil on canvas UnsignedDimensions: 18" X 12"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Violet Sea " Violet SeaMartin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Violet Sea”Oil on canvas SignedDimensions: 18" X 24"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Lavender Lake"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Lavender Lake ”Oil on canvas UnsignedDimensions: 16" X 20"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Two FiguresMartin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Two Figures”Oil on canvas Signed lower right.Dimensions: 12" X 16"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Pink Figure Lavender SeaMartin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Pink Figure Lavender Sea”Oil on canvas Unsigned.Dimensions: 12" X 16"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold FriedmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Weird CreaturesMartin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Weird Creatures”Oil on canvas Signed lower left.Dimensions: 10" X 20" Provenance: Estate Of Arnold FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold AAron Friedman (1874-1946)"New York" 8.5"x10.5" Mixed Media-Pastel & Watercolor On Paper framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORSON, Aaron. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Woman.Signed lower right. Aaron Gorson (American, 1872-1933). From a Los Angeles, CA collection. - Dimensions: 37" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer, New York (1899 - 1987), Portrait of Emil J. Arnold, oil on canvas, 31 1/2"H x 25Raphael Soyer New York (1899 - 1987) Portrait of Emil J. Arnold oil on canvas signed lower right. Stout Loan handwritten label verso. (Stout State University exhibited the Emil J. Arnold Gift CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. ARNOLD OIL ON CANVAS MARITIME PAINTING, "GREATJ. ARNOLD OIL ON CANVAS MARITIME PAINTING, "GREAT REPUBLIC" PORTRAIT, SIGNED J. ARNOLD LOWER RIGHT, TITLED LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 38.5" X 27.5", SKU541.05 P180See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Arnold, Oil on Canvas, Young BallerinaHoused in gold ornate frame. Signed lower left corner with pigment. Young ballerina in white tutu skirt. Weight - 2lbs 12.4oz. Sight size - 9.5"H x 7.5"W. Frame size - 15.5"H x 13.5"W. Craquelure on uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal scenic with poppies, signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)Carmel coast, signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD DESMARAIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), Solitude., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5" x 23".ARNOLD DESMARAISMassachusetts, b. 1952Solitude. Signed lower right "Arnold".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5" x 23". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold20223 EARLY 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, SIGNED LAURAARNOLD, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERS, 2 OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPES WITH OLD FRAMES, (2) 9 1/2" X 13 1/2" SIGHT & 22 1/2" X 17 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Shattuck Oil on Canvas LandscapeAaron Shattuck (American, 1832-1928) diminutive circular oil on canvas landscape, titled "Glimpse through the Trees" depicting fall forest setting overlooking a body of water with fall trees and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTERREGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS 20X30" 27X37" INC. FRAMETHERE IS SOME CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, 2 REPAIRS VISIBLE ON THE BACK SIDE, FRAM MAY HAVE SOME LOOSE AREASee Sold Price
Sold2022AARON DOUGLAS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDAARON DOUGLAS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED -Stamp On Verso. Approx Painting Size: 23 x 15 Inches. NY Collector.100% hand-painted . It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.NO COA or Documents.GooSee Sold Price
Sold2020AARON DAVIS OIL ON CANVAS H 35" W 23" STILL LIFEAARON DAVIS OIL ON CANVAS H 35" W 23" STILL LIFE Framed H 48" x W 34 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldArnold Lahee Oil on Canvas Painting(1888-1976), active / lived in VT & MA, seascape, titled on verso "Carmel Coast, Calif.", 24" x 30", signed lower right, 1957See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Art$300
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
Jun 11Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300