Sold2021Silber-Tischdekoration mit SteinbesatzSilber-Tischdekoration mit Steinbesatz Österreich, Wien, Hermann Böhm (Meister 1887-1916) Silber, vergoldet. Korpus mit gravierten Blattranken. Besetzt mit Perlen, Türkisen und Granaten. BekrönungSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', umPAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', um 1900 Silber, gegossen. H. 13,3 cm, 451 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'AK'. Figürlicher Schaft mit vollplastischer WiedergabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIND MIT BERNHARDINERWILHELM BORMANN 1885 Braunschweig - 1938 KIND MIT BERNHARDINER Österreich, Wien, Goldscheider, 1920er Jahre Feinkeramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 27,5 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient hardstone statue Zhou dynasty Hunanå‘¨æœ Zhou dynasty  1046 BC–256 BC. Ancient hardstone statue found in Hunan æ¹–å— . Archaic statue represented a man with a killed bear. 2506 gr. 25x10x8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of chinese vases JiaQing period 1796-1820Pair of Chinese porcelain vases with seal Qing. 嘉慶 JiaQing period. 1796-1820 AD. Polished and fully decorated with Buddhas on landscape. 10 Kg each one. Height: 60 cm. Diameter 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Nepal end 1800 Ancient ritual Kartika Axe Very RareNepal. End of 1800 AD. Ancient ritual Kartika Axe.2 Kg. - 32x31,5x10 cm. Traces of old gilt. Very Rare. A kartika is a crescent-shaped hand-held ritual flaying knife used in the tantric ceremonies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honorius, Western Roman Emperor Gold solidus Milan ADHonorius, Western Roman Emperor (AD 393-423). AV solidus (4.35 gm). Milan, AD 394-395. Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust of Honorius right / Honorius standing right in military dress, foot setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade statue Hongshan style Tang Dynasty 900-1000 1,8 kg红山文化 . Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style. Handcarved during Tang Dynasty. 900-1000 AD circa. 1871 grams. 16x9,5x10 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet 1920 Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple.Tibet. 1920 circa. Big Bronze and silver alloy Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple. Mahakala with 3 head on top. 4,35 kg. - 77x14x11 cm. Mahakala, or as he is known in Tibetan Buddhism, Heruka,See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet. Samantabhadra Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800.Tibet. Samantabhadra Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800. 3,5 Kg. - 26X16X16 Cm. Very RareSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique R Ditmar Wien Glass Light Fixture, Austria$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Wien vase in hand-painted porcelain. Classic motifs and gold decoration on a dark blue$320
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyVietnam War Era Military Uniform and Ephemera Assortment$150