Sold2023PAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithographPAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithograph numbered 51 of an edition of 80. Pencil signed and numbered at base. Unframed. Note: The artwork is noSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI CUECO FRENCH B.1929Sans Titre, 2 lithographs in color, both 26 1/2 x 20 1/8 (67.3 x 51.1 cm) both pencil signed with editions 36/50 and 149/150See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Karl AppelKarl Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Sans Titre (Deux Visages), 1969, screenprint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, eprouve d'artiste, sheet (unframed): 22.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanguay, Louiselle - Sans titreTanguay, Louiselle (XX) Sans titre Description: Plaster sculpture, 2/8, signed below Tanguay Dimension (PO): 11" x 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" Dimension (CM): 28 x 19 x 19 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (American/Louisiana, 1925-2008)James Coignard (American/Louisiana, 1925-2008) "Sans Titre" patinated bronze cast signature, numbered "2/8", and with a "GUYOT" foundry stamp at back, on a carved wood presentation stand. overall h. 1See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK (1885-1979)"Sans Titre" color lithograph 14 x 11 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1969, framed 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitja Tusek (b. 1961): Sans titreMitja Tusek (b. 1961): Sans titre Wax and pigment on canvas mounted on board, 1993, signed 'Tusek' and dated on the reverse. 36 x 30 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Sans titreLangevin, Claude (1942-) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam - Sans Titre IIArtist: Wilfredo Lam Title: Sans Titre II Year: 1972 Dimensions: 38 1/4in. by 30 2/5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etrog, Sorel - Sans titreEtrog, Sorel (1933-2014) Sans titre Description: Bronze sculpture on wood, signed on lower right Etrog Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 2" Dimension (CM): 15 x 7 x 5 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970 inscrit JK par une autre main collage sur papier épais inscribed JK by another hand collage on card Image : 21.2 x 27.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juneau, Denis - Sans titre - 1979Juneau, Denis (1925-2014) Sans titre (1979) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right 79 Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 64.7 x 48.3 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2019José GURVICH (1927-1974) Sans titre Aquarelle etJosé GURVICH (1927-1974) Sans titre Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé en haut á droite 38 x 24,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katarikawe, Jak - Sans titreKatarikawe, Jak (1940-) Sans titre Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower left Jak Katarikawe, label of Malachite Fine Arts & Antiques Dimension (PO): 24 1/2" x 20" Dimension (CM): 62.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower left R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Moshe - Sans titreKatz, Moshe (1937-) Sans titre Description: Ink on paper glued on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Sans titre (PierreEncre et fusain sur papier, signe et datee en bas a droite P.V. Beaulieu 53 Ink and charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 53 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"; 31.75 x 24.13 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesJoan Miro 1965 Abstract Color Lithograph Peintures sur Cartons GALLERY FRAMED$300
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract Portrait$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Ziggy Stardust - David Bowie', Hand Signed & Numbered Screenprint Poster$1,200
May 21Doyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,$3,500