Sold2020Arman, Signed Lithograph (Portfolio)ARMAN (1928-2005) Lithograph in colors 19" x 16" Signed, numbered lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Les telephones, lithograph, numbered 76/100, 52x81 cm, incl. frame 80x106 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Arman, Amer/French (1928–2005) Color LithographArman, Amer/French (1928-2005) Color Lithograph "Violins". Signed and numbered 107/150 in pencil. Measures 30" x 22". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Les théieres, lithograph, numbered 69/100, 51x80 cm, incl. frame 82x108 cm (spots in paper)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph.Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/300. Arches Paper. 64x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Arman, Artistry, Dentistery(lot of 5) Arman (American/French, 1928-2005), "Artistery, Dentistery," 1977, portfolio of five lithographs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, edition 161/250, sheets (each): 22"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN PIERRE (FRANCE 1928-2005) EA LITHOGRAPHArman (Armand Fernandez) Pierre (FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / ITALY, 1928 - 2005) Epreuve d'Artiste color lithograph having an abstract design with iron red and black tones. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928 - 2005) Serigraph"Violins" Pencil signed, no. 25/150, pencil signed. Dimensions: 30" x 22", the frame 41" x 33" Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN, UntitledARMAN(1928 - 2005)Untitled2003Sliced sprinklers and acrylic on canvas applied on panel in plexiglas box82 x 61 x 10 cm circaBox dimensions: 82 x 61 x 12,3 cmWork registered at Arman Studio Archives, NSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Chess Pieces, from 'Hommage ? Duchamp To and for Rrose Selavy',$2,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Trompettes d?coup?es painted bronze mounted to granite base (5$5,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyZoran Antonio Music Slovenia Italy 1909-2005 Lithograph on paper signed ltd ed$600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, c. 1970€4,600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1997€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, 1981€4,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1976€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Bracelet, c. 1970€3,800