Sold2018'Architettura' wastepaper basket, 1970sPiero Fornasetti, H. 28 cm, D. 27 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1970s. Sheet metal, black and white lithograph, brass ring. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997, H. 168 x 34 x 34 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithographed and painted by hand. Marked: Manufacturer's badge. , Casadio / Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), Architettura CD TowerPiero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), Architettura CD Towerlate 20th century, transfer decorated laminate in the shape of an obelisk with one open side having ten shelves, the three exterior sides withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six 'Architettura' cups and saucers, sugar bowl, 1990sPiero Fornasetti, Cups: H. 5.8 cm; sugar bowl: H. 9.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Porcelain, glazed, white, black and white lithograph. Marked: Maker's mark, ARCHITETTURA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Architettura Large TrayLarge Architettura tray by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1950s. This example was produced later. 22.5" H x 33.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair FORNASETTI DECORATIVE CERAMIC ARCHITETTURA JARSDecorative ceramic jars with architecture design. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy, Architettura. 10 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Architettura' centrepiece, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti , H. 19.2 cm, D. 30.1 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, painted black, table top with black and white lithograph. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Architettura' jar, 'Pipe' cigarette holder and NewPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Architettura' container, 'Pipe' cigarette holder, 1960s and New Year's plate 2012. H. 20.5 cm; H. 6.5 cm; D. 23.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Earthenware andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALTHORP Mahogany Server - Fornasetti Architettura StyleALTHORP Vintage Mahogany Server. Decoupaged Roman Architectural Scenes Vistas. St Peters Basilica, etc. Labeled . -- Dimensions: H: 36.5 inches: W: 46 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Architettura - Carletti, NiccolòIstituzioni d'archittettura civile Napoli, stamperia Raimondiniana, 1772. In 4°. 2 tomi. Vignetta figurata ai frontespizi, capilettera decorati, 11 tavole ripiegate in fine al tomo I e 10 in fine aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAGGI DI ARCHITETTURA INDIANA Pagoda a Benares nelleBeautiful view of indian temples in Varanasi, grave of Sultan Mohamed Shah in Bijapur, in Tibet, Yangon or Rangoon of 1845 circa. Of big size. Date: 1845 circa Technique: Copper etching Leaf DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20231906 La Architettura Italiana Magazine1906 La Architettura Italiana Magazine. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti, Dining table, the Eros collectionAngelo Mangiarotti Dining table from the Eros collection SkipperItaly, 1971marble 29.5 h × 95 w × 43 d in (75 × 241 × 109 cm) Literature: Su MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE ARCHITECTURAL CARVED MAHOGANY HOUSE-FORM FITTED CABINET$300(1 bid)