Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS, La torre di BabeleETTORE SOTTSASS (1917 - 2007) La torre di Babele Lithograph, ed. 44/100 70,5 x 50,5 cm Signed and numbered lower left, titled lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, La torre di BabeleETTORE SOTTSASS (1917 - 2007) La torre di Babele Litograph, ed. 43/100 70,5 x 50,5 cm Signed and numbered lower left, titled lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso mod. Nilo Ceramica smaltata. Prod. Memphis, 1983 h cm 30, diam. base cm 12, diam. max cm 14 Literature: F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass tutta la ceramica, Allemandi, 1996, Torino, p. 181, ill. 811.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass Jr - Rucola plateRucola plate, 1985 diam cm 30 decorated pottery.Ceramica Flavia for Memphis LITERATUREFulvio Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass tutta la ceramica, Allemandi, Torino, 1996, p. 181; Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 UnoETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso' (N°3). Marcato 'Glass Italia Gli specchi di Dioniso Ettore Sottsass' e con la firma dell'Autore.See Sold Price
2019Artemide, designed by Ettore Sottsass, mod. Callimaco.Lamps - Artemide, designed by Ettore Sottsass, mod. Callimaco. 1980s. Floor lamp in lacquered metal, original manufacturer label, dimmed halogen lighting, untested, slight rust at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Y 28 della serie Yantra di terracotta Terracotta smaltata. Edizione EAD, 1990 ca. Sotto la base firmato: "Sottsass Y28". cm 37,5x12x35,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000 ceramics, AdArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassPortaombrelli Alluminio anodizzato. Esecuzione Rinnovel, edizione Raymor, New York, 1955 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 48, diam. cm 28,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso Tigris Porcellana colorata. Prod. Memphis, 1983 Marcato sotto la base: E. Sottsass per Memphis h cm 39, largh. cm 18, diam. base cm 15 Literature: F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramiche, AdArte, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Coppa mod. PalladiaCoppa mod. Palladia Vetro lattimo e colorato ad incalmo. Prod. Vistosi, 1977 Sotto la base firma incisa: E. Sottsass 31/250 Vistosi 77. Certificato di garanzia Vetreria Vistosi. h cm 9, diam. cm 23 LISee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassPortaombrelli Alluminio anodizzato. Esecuzione Rinnovel, edizione Raymor, New York, 1955 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 48, diam. cm 28,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassCentrotavola Ceramica. Prod. Bitossi Montelupo, disegno del 1958 Marcato sotto la base: E. Sottsass Bitossi Montelupo. h cm 22, diam. max cm 29See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso Ceramica. Prod. Bitossi Montelupo, disegno del 1958 Marcato sotto la base: E. Sottsass Bitossi Montelupo. h cm 26,5, diam. max cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso Ceramica. Prod. Bitossi Montelupo, disegno del 1958 Marcato sotto la base: E. Sottsass Bitossi Montelupo. h cm 37, diam. base cm 15,5See Sold Price
2023Ettore Sottsass (2)Ceramics, Ettore Sottsass, Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1995, hardcover Ettore Sottsass: Tutta La Ceramica, Fulvio Ferrari, Umberto Allemandi and Co., 1996, hardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)VASE MODÈLE "SHIVA" Céramique émaillée rose. Signature en creux sous la base. Edition B.D. Haut. 24 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Grande coupe 'ZZ66A-543' sur pied Céramique émai...€60(6 bids)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ALADDIN model C glass oil lamp | Kerosene lamp | Aladdin oil lamp | Made in the USACA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMCM Dumler and Breiden Fat Lava Saturn Vase | Mid-century modern vase two handlesCA$80(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage photo album I velvet and carboard picture album I vintage album picturesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage 1977-1979 Star Wars Curtains | Star Wars Window pleaded curtains | 2 piecesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique WB Wilson Bohannan Railroad Heart Shaped Brass Padlock I Vintage train lock I vintage lockCA$70
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage blue glass irregular form ashtray | Vintage ashtray | vintage glass tray I trinket dishCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage LOTTO Juventus F.C. soccer jersey | jersey soccer Juventus fc | Italy Jersey Juventus f.c.CA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage CAMEO carved seashell lamp | vintage shell lamp | Concho shell cameo Victorian woman accentCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMIKAELA DÖRFEL Menu Twisted Candlesticks holders I White Double - Tango candle holdersCA$160