Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
2023Steven P. Volski (Born 1939). Six Works.Including three watercolors, 15 x 18 and 18 x 24 inches, and three charcoal drawings. Together with a watercolor and a print by Tom Jones.See Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Sam, Three Figures, oil on canvasJOE SAM (American, born 1939), Three Figures, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 24 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust and abrasion on lower left edge. Paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching,A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching, 1st State, Signed lower right and numbered 23/24. Framed dimensions: h: 30 x w: 37 in. H: 25 W: 30 in. Mary Ryan Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (USA b1939) ICE CREAM TRIPTYCHPaul A. Giovanopoulos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1939) suite of three oil paintings on canvas having a surrealist design with Ice Cream Cones. Each mounted in low profile wooden frame. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doug Danz (B. 1939), Group of Three ScreenprintsDoug Danz (American, born 1939). Group of three colored screenprints. “Mesa I”: signed “Doug Danz” lower right, titled lower left, and labeled “A/P” in lower center, all in pencil. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b1939 3D Reverspective Litho SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (English, Born 1939). A special edition three dimensional mixed media wall lithograph on paper over additional material. A colorful art gallery interior room scene produced in the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrance Talaswaima [Honvantewa], Group of Three Drawings, 1977, 1980Terrance Talaswaima [Honvantewa](Hopi, 1939 - 1988)Group of Three Drawings, 1977, 1980ink on papereach signed: HONVANTEWAverso of largest drawing inscribed: SHALAKO LONGHORN KACHINAS / HONVANTEWA 77LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald K. Parker b.1939 Abstract Drawings SIGNEDRonald K. Parker (American, born 1939). A collection of four (4) original art drawings on paper. A series of figural abstract portraits. Each signed Parker and dated 1999. Matted and presented in goldSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfA.R. PENCK DOPPELSEITIGE ZEICHNUNG (KOPFSTUDIE / OHNE TITEL€900
Jun 12BonhamsUnderworld: Three sketchbooks containing designs by artist Blinky Bellas for the music video for...£650
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite Drawing$450
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Störungsbremse für Fahrzeuge, insbesondere€500
Jun 12BonhamsNorman Seeff (South African, born 1939): Joni Mitchell, 'Hejira', Los Angeles, 1976,£1,600