Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2018Plan De Bombay Et De Ses EnvironsTitle/Content of Map: Plan De Bombay Et De Ses Environs Date: 1752 Cartographer: THORNTON, JOHN Size: 7.6X10.25 Tire de Thornton Hyd. Aug. ..." Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book,Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book, Guide Illustre de Milan et de Ses Environs, Christopher Cricket on Cats by Anthony H Euwer, etc. Some are in other languSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,$3,500
5 days LeftBonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...£3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsPrince Alexis Soltykoff (1806-59), Voyages dans L'Inde Paris, Garnier, [1851]£1,600
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 29BonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200