Sold2020Antique Antonio Tempesta Etching Battle SceneAntique Antonio Tempesta Etching Battle Scene Between Cavalry and Infantry, from the series Battle Scenes I; used condition, wear/worn, not examined outside of frame, frame measures 14" long x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diame...Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city oil on panel, tondo 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diameter together with another tondo showing the beheading of a female saint (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Circle of Wouwerman Painting of Cavalry BattleCircle of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668). Oil on canvas, 17th century. A grand history painting depicting an action-packed cavalry battle with uniformed soldiers on horseback wielding muskets anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare American Civil War Us Cavalry Battle Sword By "Tiffany Co. New York"Rare American Civil War Us Cavalry Battle Sword By "Tiffany Co. New York". Iron Mounts And Scabbard. Crisp Markings And Lovely Smooth Patina To The Blade. Original Wood Grip Lacking Cover. Very StrongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive 19th C. Swedish Hussar or cavalry Battle SwordMassive Swedish Hussar or cavalry Battle Sword ~ Regimentally marked Hilt & Scabbard ~ Damascus Blade Marked on Lower Spine. Total Length (inside scabbard if present) : 41.25". Blade Length : 34". ~~~See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique American Civil War M1840 Cavalry Battle Sword By AMES CABOTVILLE Dated 1850Antique American Civil War M1840 Cavalry Battle Sword by AMES CABOTVILLE Dated 1850 Full Length 43 inch Blade Length 35.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST PAUL GEBAUER (GERMANY, 1782-1895)"Der Kampf um der Fahne" (The Battle for the Flag), after a cavalry battle scene by Ludwig Gedlek (Austria, 1847-1904) from the Russo-Turkish Wars of the 1870s, signed lower right, in Victorian gilt gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauwel Casteels (active in Antwerp around 1649-1677),Pauwel Casteels was active in Antwerp around 1649 - 1677. It is not known when or where he died. It is all the more astonishing that he was and painted a versatile painter of cavalry battles and sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Civil War Cavalry Officer's Battle Sword Possibly Used By The South.Antique American Civil War Cavalry Officer's Battle Sword Possibly Used By The South. Full Length 43 Inches. Blade Length 35.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
325 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch or Flemish cup-hilt rapier with chiselled decoration, mid-17th centurySee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
Jun 09Lion and UnicornMichael Sutty Sculpture, A Trooper of Scots Greys, Engaging Russian Cavalry, Balaklava 1854$300
Jun 22Marz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile in$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"$400
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1756 Manuscript Document Signed, Col. E(stes) Hatch (1689-1759), later a Brigadier General, Mass.$800
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPictures From The Naval Collection Of The Military History Museum In Vienna$5