Sold2021Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas,Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas, COQUELICOTS ET VILLAGE - BRETAGNE. Signed Eitel (lower right) Framed 39 1/8 x 33 1/8 in. (99.3 x 84.1 cm.) Unframed 31 1/2 x 25 in. (78.9 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Femme Au Chapeau Oiseau' a lithograph. (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Femme Au Chapeau Oiseau' a lithograph, 20/96.  Dimensions: (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Le Bouquet' a lithograph. (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Le Bouquet' a lithograph. 25/96.  Dimensions: (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Deux Femmes' a lithograph. (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Deux Femmes' a lithograph, 21/96.  Dimensions: (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Chapeau Des Fleurs' a lithograph. (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)Jef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006) 'Chapeau Des Fleurs' a lithograph. 8/96 Dimensions: (W: 55 x H: 77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Three OrkdeaTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006)Three Orkdea Vases, 1957-1989, IittalaBlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Devil's ChurTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006)Devil's Churn and Devil's Fist, 1953, IittalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCANDINAVIAN TIMO SARPANEVA "BLUES" GLASS VASEA blue and white opal art glass vase for Iittala. Designed by Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006). Signed to underside "Timo Sarpaneva 35 1987." Late 20th C. H. 20.3 cm (8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mannoni - BattagliaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 100, n. 168.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Al-Rahal, contemporary aAntonio Al-Rahal, contemporary artist, lesbian lovers, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower right 2006, 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Zoppi (Italy,1860-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860 - 1926) NAME: Quatro Musicisti MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diana Baylon (Perugia, 1926) - Marina, 1963Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando De Stefano (Napoli, 1926) - Spaventa passeriOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 81, n. 92.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Rontani (Lucca, 1926) - Composizione musicale, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lazzaro Donati (Firenze, 1926 - 1977) - Figura con zuppiera e gatto, 1959Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 82, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Fabbri (Grosseto, 1926 - Pistoia, 2010) - Fiori, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, sul telaio: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLY JOAN LAMB BOBAK, C.M., R.C.A. (1922-2014)Mug of Daisies, oil on board, 11 x 7 inches, signed, verso signed and titled, and titled on the Kastel Gallery label and the Galerie Colbert label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) Model n°2501, 'Bird'Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006)Model n°2501, 'Bird'Set of seven bottlesGlassEdited by IttalaEngraved 'T. SARPANEVA - 2501'Model created circa 1956H 17 × Ø 12 cmExhibition : This model won thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of TableTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of Table Lamps, c. 1970, iittala for Luxus, Finland/Sweden mold-blown glass, plastic, linen retailers foil label to underside H 20 x Diameter 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX JANVIER, DENE SULINE and SAULTEAUX, Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980sALEX JANVIER, C.M., A.O.E., R.C.A., (1935-), DENE SULINE AND SAULTEAUX, COLD LAKE, AB Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980s acrylic on linen canvas, 30 x 36 in (76.2 x 91.4 cm) signed, "Janvier"; titled by the artSee Sold Price
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 24" Acrylic Of Indigenous Girl With The Red Scarf Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de$400
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian Pastoral$600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Claude Monet after French Impressionism water lilies pond nature painting€1,200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Monet after French Impressionism pastel on paper water lilies€1,200
39 mins LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misiba kun"CHF 140(3 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000