Sold2023DUKE FULCO DI VERDURA VINTAGE CUFF BRACELETDuke Fulco Di Verbura (Italy/America, 1898-1978) rounded, wood cuff with bezel-set round brilliant-cut diamonds, grey cultured pearls both set in 18k gold; also inset with 18k yellow gold studs; innerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950s, 51 x 42 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed in black. Marked: manufacturer's sticker., Casadio/Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio di Nardo (American, 1887-1948) oilLittle Italy oil on canvasboard, signed A, Di Nardo lower right, framed. 10 x 8 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Galleries- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO DI VICCARO PAINTINGAntonio Di Viccaro thick palette painting of a staircase and villa. Signed lower left. Measures 23.5" x 11.5" on canvas & 29.75" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Di Viccaro, (Italian, 20th Century), Two Works;Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian, 20th Century) Two Works; Positano - Casa Sol Mare and Lighthouse oil on canvas each signed di Viccaro (lower left) Each 24 x 12 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bellaacquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bella cornice in legno scolpito traforato e dorato sec XIX .Misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Marchi Cesto di ciliegie olio suDe Marchi Cesto di ciliegie olio su tavoletta cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio CorporaVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio Corpora lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 22 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John JSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 -ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 - ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 14 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - The Heisman Fine Arts Gallery - ArdmorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande scatola in argento di forma rotonda conGrande scatola in argento di forma rotonda con presa a forma di cesto di fiori, interno in vermeille diam.cm.17xh.20, gr.1120See Sold Price
Sold2015CARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel PrizeCARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1906. A.L.S., Giosue Carducci, on one side of a postcard, Rome, 2nd December 1885, to Count Antonio di Prampero, in ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, XIX SECOLO raffigurante giovane con cesto di fiori; poche minime perdite Marca di fabbrica illeggibile Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 7,5 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Glass Display CabinetLarge Vintage Glass Display Cabinet with single door opening to 2 glass shelves. Interior Label of Antonio Di Primio Decoraciones Sarmiento 771. Used condition, wear, worn, chips to glass and cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio diORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio di Ianneiro.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.&See Sold Price
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dialoghi di D. Antonio Agostini arcivescovo di Tarragona sopra le medaglie,£260
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)